https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/21977Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Santos, Mirian Rufino dos | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-12-09 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Historically regarded as having low plant diversity, the Caatinga Biome has been surprising in terms of its representativeness and diversity of species of vascular plants, which have already passed more than 3,000 identifications. Among these species, it is natural that many have ornamental potential or are already used for this purpose without greater technical and landscape rigor. The literature on the subject already presents some representation and in it, less research can be evidenced on a single species and several others on several species, showing and consolidating the great ornamental potential to be explored. In 22 researches, more in the form of articles, 54 botanical families with species potentially, or already of ornamental use, were cited, representing 35.52% of the families already identified for the Biome. These families were divided into 136 genera, or 14.62% of those already identified for the Caatinga. A further 198 species were mentioned, which means that 6.28% of the species in the biome have ornamental potential. In terms of genera, the most prominent botanical families were Fabaceae and Bromeliaceae, followed by Apocynaceae, Bignoniaceae and Cactaceae Anacardiaceae, Arecaceae and Malvaceae, which all accounted for 49.46% of the genera diversity. With regard to species, the highlight was the Fabaceae family, followed by the Cactaceae, Convolvulaceae, Bromeliaceae, Bignoniaceae, Apocynaceae families, which accounted for 42.62% of the species diversity. The genera with more species were Ipomoea (Convolvulaceae) and Mimosa and Senna (Fabaceae), followed by Pilosocereus (Cactaceae), Calliandra (Fabaceae), Allamanda (Apocynaceae), Handroanthus (Bignoniaceae), Tillandsia (Bromeliaceae) and Croton (Euphorbiaceae). With regard to the Chromatic Scheme (Color Chart) of bark, flowers and inflorescences, fruits and inflorescences as an aid to the landscape choices, 07 warm colors and 11 cold colors were found, with a predominance of flowers and inflorescences. For species with warm colors there was a greater representation of Pink, Red, Yellow and Orange Yellow shades. As for species with cool colors, the highlight was the shades of Green, White and Beige, with an emphasis also on flowers. Considering the Color Chart as an unprecedented product in the study of ornamental plants in the Caatinga, it is suggested that further research should focus on criteria such as woodiness, size, flowering time and, mainly, indications for landscape compositions such as linings, masses, tufts, corbelles , hedgerows, among others. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Semiárido | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Paisagismo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Xerófitas | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Plantas ornamentais da caatinga: Uma revisão | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pereira, Daniel Duarte | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Tido historicamente como de baixa diversidade vegetal o Bioma Caatinga tem surpreendido em termos de representatividade e diversidade de espécies de plantas vasculares que já passam de mais de 3.000 identificações. Dentre estas espécies é natural que muitas apresentem potencial ornamental ou já sejam utilizadas para este fim sem maiores rigores técnicos e paisagísticos. A literatura a respeito já apresenta certa representatividade e nela, podem ser evidenciadas menos pesquisas sobre uma única espécie e várias outras sobre diversas espécies, evidenciando e consolidando o grande potencial ornamental a ser explorado. Em 22 pesquisas, mais na forma de artigos, foram citadas 54 famílias botânicas com espécies potencialmente, ou já de uso ornamental, que significam 35,52% das famílias já identificadas para o Bioma. Estas famílias se dividiram em 136 gêneros, ou 14,62% dos já identificados para a Caatinga. Foram citadas ainda 198 espécies o que significa que 6,28% das espécies do bioma apresenta potencial ornamental. Em termos de gêneros as famílias botânicas de maior destaque foram a Fabaceae e a Bromeliaceae seguidas das famílias Apocynaceae, Bignoniaceae e Cactaceae Anacardiaceae, Arecaceae e Malvaceae que corresponderam todas a 49,46% da diversidade gêneros. No que se refere a espécies o destaque foi para a família Fabaceae seguida das famílias Cactaceae, Convolvulaceae, Bromeliaceae, Bignoniaceae, Apocynaceae que totalizaram 42,62% da diversidade de espécies. Os gêneros que apresentaram mais espécies foram os Ipomoea (Convolvulaceae) e Mimosa e Senna (Fabaceae) seguidos de Pilosocereus (Cactaceae), Calliandra (Fabaceae) Allamanda (Apocynaceae), Handroanthus (Bignoniaceae), Tillandsia (Bromeliaceae) e Croton (Euphorbiaceae). No que se refere ao Esquema Cromático (Carta de Cores) de cascas, flores e inflorescências, frutos e infrutescências como auxílio para as escolhas paisagísticas foram encontradas 07 cores quentes e 11 cores frias com predominâncias de flores e inflorescências. Para as espécies com cores quentes houve uma maior representatividade das tonalidades Rósea, Vermelha, Amarela e Amarela Alaranjada. Já para espécies com cores frias o destaque foi para as tonalidades Verde, Branca e Bege com destaque também para flores. Considerando a Carta de Cores como um produto inédito no estudo de plantas ornamentais da Caatinga sugere-se que outras pesquisas se detenham em critérios como lenhosidade, portes, época de floração e, principalmente, indicações para composições paisagísticas como forrações, maciços, tufos, corbelhas, cercas-vivas entre outras. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Fitotecnia e Ciências Ambientais | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA | pt_BR |