https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/22030
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | OLIVEIRA, EDMILSON AQUINO DE | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021-12-15 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This work aims to study the hospitality traits contained within Coluto's O Rapto de Helena. This poem reaches us and deals with a theme, whose central point is found in the title of the work. The study will specifically analyzes on the actions between Paris and Helen, the hospitality offered to the Trojan prince, the fate of Helen traced by Aphrodite, the conduct of Helen, the break in hospitality and the Hermione's dream, as the origin of the Trojan war. We will seek to proceed with the analysis of these elements based on bibliographic studies that point to theories that encompass both the religion and thought of the ancient Greek people, as well as the religion and thought of the Greek people of the period called late antiquity. For this analysis to be efficient, we will present a translation of the excerpts that will be analyzed, in order to provide the reader with an intelligible understanding of the work and the analysis presented. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Literatura Clássica; Religião; Hospitalidade, Paris e Coluto. | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Classical Literature; Religion; Hospitality, Paris and Coluto. | pt_BR |
dc.title | A HOSPITALIDADE EM O RAPTO DE HELENA, DE COLUTO | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Almeida, Felipe dos Santos | - |
dc.description.resumo | O objetivo deste trabalho é estudar, pelo viés da literatura clássica e da mitologia, os traços de hospitalidade contidos dentro da obra de Coluto O Rapto de Helena, poema que chega até nós e trata de um tema, cujo ponto central encontramos no título da obra. O estudo irá se concentrar especificamente nas ações entre Paris e Helena, na hospitalidade oferecida ao príncipe troiano, o destino de Helena traçado por Afrodite, a condução de Helena, a quebra da hospitalidade e no sonho de Hermione, como origem do rapto e consequentemente da guerra de Troia. Buscaremos proceder com a análise destes elementos baseados nos estudos bibliográficos que apontem as teorias que abarquem tanto a religião e o pensamento do povo grego antigo, quanto a religião e o pensamento do povo grego do período denominado antiguidade tardia. Para que esta análise possa ser eficiente apresentaremos uma tradução dos trechos que serão analisados, a fim de proporcionar ao leitor um entendimento da obra e da análise apresentada. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Letras Clássicas e Vernáculas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS | pt_BR |