Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Nascimento, Melquisedek Silva do-
dc.date.issued: 2019-10-03-
dc.description.abstract: A youth orchestra can present different goals for the musicians that are part. Thus, the union of different formations timely to musicians to develop themselves musically and technically through collective activities. The Paraíba Youth Symphony Orchestra (OSJPB) is a cultural incentive of the state of Paraíba for musicians in formation who aim to pursue a professional career. The OSJPB is one of the projects created by the teacher Isabel Maria Burity Mandl which in 1981 became real. The central theme of this work is based on analyzing the educational process in the Youth Symphony Orchestra of Paraíba in relation to its practical activities together. The theme is the result of observations, interviews and documentary sources. The observation is the main research instrument of this study, because through it it was possible to collect data in didactic concerts and essays in the concert hall Maestro José Siqueira, located in the cultural space in the city of João Pessoa-PB. It had as some of its specific objectives: to understand the individual and collective studies of the members; Organization of the orchestra repertoire; Selection process; among others.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Música - Ensino
dc.subject: Orquestra Sinfônica da Paraíba
dc.subject: Orquestra - Prática de ensino
dc.subject: Educação musical
dc.title: O processo educativo na Orquestra Sinfônica Jovem da Paraíba : uma reflexão sobre a prática em conjunto.
dc.title.alternative: The educational process in the Youth Symphony Orchestra of Paraíba: a reflection on joint practice.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Ulisses Carvalho da-
dc.description.resumo: Uma orquestra jovem pode apresentar diferentes objetivos para os músicos que fazem parte. Dessa forma, a união de diferentes formações oportuna aos músicos a desenvolver-se musicalmente e tecnicamente através das atividades coletivas. A Orquestra Sinfônica Jovem da Paraíba (OSJPB) é um incentivo cultural do estado da Paraíba para músicos em formação que almejam seguir uma carreira profissional. A OSJPB é um dos projetos criados pela a professora Isabel Maria Burity Mandl que em 1981 tornou-se real. O tema central deste trabalho baseia-se em analisar o processo educativo na Orquestra Sinfônica Jovem da Paraíba no que tange as suas atividades práticas em conjunto. O tema é fruto das observações, entrevistas e fontes documentais. A observação é o principal instrumento de pesquisa deste estudo, pois através dela foi possível a coleta de dados em concertos didáticos e ensaios na Sala de Concerto Maestro José Siqueira, localizada no espaço cultural na cidade de João Pessoa - PB. Teve como alguns de seus objetivos específicos: compreender os estudos individuais e coletivo dos integrantes; organização do repertório da orquestra; processo de seleção; entre outros.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação Musical
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::MUSICApt_BR