Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Lopes, Janderson Gonçalves-
dc.date.issued: 2021-12-14-
dc.description.abstract: This work aims to verify if there is a relationship between the epithets used in the text and the parts. In order to carry out this study, we sought a theoretical framework in Maria Helena da Rocha Pereira – Formulas and Epithets in Homeric Language; in Mario Vegetti with the book Men and the Gods; between others. We also use the Dictionnaire Grec-français, Bailly; and the Diccionario manual griego, Vox To proceed with the analysis, a historical contextualization of the corpus was made, as well as a translation that served for the analysis. The work was divided into three chapters that dealt respectively with the historical context, the Homeric hymns and the hymn to Aphrodite. Finally, we verify that in fact there is a significant relationship between the epithets and the theme, the subjects covered in every hymn. This was seen with the separation of the epithets in the introductory part of the hymn, which are related to the parts comming in the request made, showing an evolution of the subject. An external relationship was also seen, in other texts the goddess is mentioned.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subjecthino homéricos
dc.subject: Afrodite
dc.subjectepítetos
dc.subjectfórmulas
dc.title: EPÍTETOS E HINO HOMÉRICO VIpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Almeida, Felipe dos Santos-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem o objetivo de verificar se há relação entre os epítetos usados no texto com as partes. Para proceder este estudo buscamos um arcabouço teórico em Maria Helena da Rocha Pereira – Fórmulas e Epítetos na Linguagem Homérica; em Mario Vegetti com o livro Os homens e os deuses; entre outros. Também usamos os dicionários Dictionnaire Grec-français, Bailly; e o Diccionario manual griego, Vox Para proceder a analise foi feito uma contextualização histórica do corpus, bem como uma tradução que serviu para a análise. O trabalho foi dividido em três capitulo que trataram respectivamente do contexto histórico, dos hinos homérico e do hino a Afrodite. Por fim verificamos que de fato há uma relação significativa entre os epítetos e o tema, os assuntos abordados em todo hino. Isto foi visto com a separação dos epítetos na parte da introdução do hino, os quais estão relacionados com as partes cominando no pedido feito, mostrando uma evolução do assunto. Também foi visto uma relação externa, em outros texto que a deusa é citada.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Letras Clássicas e Vernáculas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS::LINGUAS CLASSICASpt_BR