https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/2272Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Freitas, Heron Leite de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-10-30 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The theme of this study is the administration of materials, more precisely, with a focus in stock. And examining micro-businesses in construction materials, that, due to the large mix of products, which makes the possible improvements from the mismanagement of stocks, a relevant factor for the success of these types of enterprises. In this survey, we describe how organizations manage their stocks and we identify the procedures adopted by the administrative sector of the company. With this information, we propose possible improvements in stock management for the company. The objective of this study is to present how the company GG Ferragens, in Joao Pessoa, PB manages their stocks and to propose possible improvements, using theories of stock management together with other tools. The method used was a case study research with a descriptive method. The technique used was bibliographic research during the conceptual phase, and field research, which was a single study case that used primary data together with the organization. The instrument used to collect the data was a semi-structured interview based on a previously established script, applied to the company owner, in addition to general access to the management software used by the organization. The treatment of the data had qualitative and qualitative aspects. With the results we found that the company has an inefficient and disorganized stock management. With the collected data we suggest some proposals for the optimization of stock management in different processes, such as the purchasing, receiving, holding and accounting of materials. It was possible to elaborate an ABC curve and determine which tools were adequate for the management of each class, proposals for storing materials securely and timing for replenishment of stocks. With these suggested improvements, we hope that the company adopts these proposals and continues to develop policies for stock management, thus improving its overall management. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Administração de materiais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gestão de estoques | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Microempresas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | João Pessoa - PB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Micro e pequenas empresas | - |
| dc.title | Gestão de estoque: estudo de caso numa microempresa de material de construção na cidade de João Pessoa | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Furlanetto, Egídio Luiz | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4786804Z8 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | O tema do presente estudo é área de administração de materiais, mas precisamente, com foco na gestão de estoques. Nesta pesquisa, foi descrita como se dá a gestão de materiais na organização e foram identificados os procedimentos adotados pelo setor de administração da empresa. O objetivo deste estudo é apresentar como se dá a gestão de estoque de uma micro empresa situada em João Pessoa-PB, e propor possíveis melhorias, aliadas às teorias da Administração de Materiais, junto com a utilização de algumas ferramentas. O método empregado foi o estudo de caso, de natureza descritiva. A técnica utilizada foi a pesquisa bibliográfica, na fase conceitual, e a pesquisa de campo, onde foram levantados dados primários, junto a organização. O instrumento utilizado para a coleta de dados foi a entrevista semiestruturada, baseada em um roteiro previamente estabelecido, aplicada ao proprietário da empresa, além do acesso ao software gerencial utilizado na organização. O tratamento dos dados teve aspecto qualitativo. Com os resultados, foi diagnosticado que a empresa possui uma gestão de estoque ineficiente e desorganizada. Diante dos dados recolhidos, foram sugeridas algumas propostas para a otimização da administração do estoque em diferentes processos, como o de compra, recebimento, armazenagem e as entradas e saídas de materiais. Com os subsídios, foi possível elaborar a curva ABC e determinar quais são as ferramentas adequadas para o gerenciamento de cada classe, propostas para o estoque de segurança e o ponto de ressuprimento. A partir das sugestões de melhorias, espera-se que a empresa adote essas propostas e possa continuar a desenvolver políticas de controle de estoque, melhorando toda a sua administração. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Administração | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO | pt_BR |