Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Vitorino, Mirella França Nunes-
dc.date.issued: 2020-04-16-
dc.description.abstract: The construction of hospital architecture for children in the public sector, in general, is fated to the repetition of formal and functional patterns that disregard the singular character of children’s universe. The concern focused on pathology and isolated clinical treatment is translated into monotonous and impersonal spaces that do not meet the infant’s real needs. In opposition, there is an alternative model of hospital assistance, characterized by the approach centered in the child, that preaches integrated service to the patient by maintaining links between people, environment and objects. In this context, the main objective of the present work is to develop the preliminary draft of a Center for Comprehensive Child Health Care (Child’s CAIS) in Santa Rita-PB, based on the concepts of hospital care centered on children and the tendency to non-hospitalization, besides the legal, normative and conceptual requirements of institutional architecture of health area and the guidelines of spatial humanization. The Child’s CAIS was conceived to attend a public of children and adolescents from 0 to 14 years old on outpatient regime, and urgency and emergency. The methodology adopted followed stages of bibliographic research, field and reference research, analysis of related projects, architectural proposition and, finally, the conception of the architectural preliminary draft.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Arquitetura hospitalar
dc.subjectarquitetura para crianças
dc.subjectdesospitalização
dc.subjecthumanização,
dc.title: CAIS DA CRIANÇA: Anteprojeto de um Centro de Atenção Integral à Saúde da Criança para Santa Rita/PBpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Bonates, Mariana Fialho-
dc.description.resumo: A construção em arquitetura hospitalar para crianças no setor público, em geral, está fadada à repetição de padrões formais e funcionais que desconsideram o caráter singular do universo infantil. A preocupação focada na patologia e no tratamento clínico isolado é traduzida em espaços monótonos e impessoais que não atendem às reais necessidades do infante. Em contraposição, há um modelo alternativo de assistência hospitalar, caracterizado pela abordagem centrada na criança, que prega o atendimento integral ao paciente através da manutenção de vínculos entre as pessoas, o ambiente e os objetos. Inserido neste contexto, o presente trabalho tem como objetivo principal desenvolver o anteprojeto de um Centro de Atenção Integral à Saúde da Criança (CAIS da Criança) em Santa Rita-PB, baseado nos conceitos da assistência hospitalar centrada no infante e na tendência à desospitalização, além dos critérios legais, normativos e conceituais da arquitetura institucional da área da saúde e nas diretrizes da humanização espacial. O CAIS da Criança foi pensado para atender a um público de crianças e adolescentes de 0 a 14 anos de idade em regime ambulatorial e de urgência e emergência. A metodologia adotada seguiu etapas de pesquisa bibliográfica, pesquisa de campo e de referência, análise de projetos correlatos, proposição arquitetônica e, por fim, a concepção do anteprojeto de arquitetura.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Arquitetura e Urbanismo
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ARQUITETURA E URBANISMOpt_BR