https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/2289Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Gomes, Ciro Caleb Barbosa | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-07-25 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Starting from theoretical inferences the present work analyzed the importance of the phenomenon of pluriactivity and verified the capacity of support in parcels of families of a Settlement Project (S.P) of Agrarian Reform in the city of Areia, in Brejo Paraibano. The research developed itself in interviews through the application of a semi-structured questionnaire performed by 25 families raising social and economic aspects, in addition to questions related to agricultural and non-agricultural activities fulfilled by the settlers. It was demonstrated that pluriactivity in the PS Union was characterized in an intersectoral manner, with occurrences of unstable and stable activities, as well as a necessary source of employment and income in the face of the adverse realities of rural settlements. Considering the loss of forage support capacity in relation to the number of animals in the establishments of the settlers it was suggested as reparatory ways the sale or the discarding of the herds or the planting of sorghum in the lots. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Assentamentos União - Pluriatividade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Agricultura Familiar- Areia - PB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Reforma Agrária - Brejo paraibano | pt_BR |
| dc.title | PLURIATIVIDADE E CAPACIDADE DE SUPORTE NO ASSENTAMENTO UNIÃO, AREIA - PARAÍBA AREIA | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pereira, Daniel Duarte | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Sobrinho, Rosivaldo Gomes de Sá | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Dantas, Cauby | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Partindo de inferências teóricas o presente trabalho analisou a importância do fenômeno da pluriatividade e verificou a capacidade de suporte em parcelas de famílias de um Projeto de Assentamento (P.A) da Reforma Agrária no município de Areia, no Brejo Paraibano. A pesquisa desenvolveu-se em entrevistas através da aplicação de um questionário semi-estruturado feito a 25 famílias levantando aspectos sociais e econômicos, além de questões relacionadas as atividades agrícolas e não-agrícolas realizadas pelos assentados. Ficou demonstrado que a pluriatividade no PA União caracterizou-se de maneira intersetorial, com ocorrências de atividades de caráter instável e estável, além de uma fonte necessária de emprego e renda frente as realidades adversas dos assentamentos rurais. Tendo em vista os resultados deficitários da capacidade de suporte de forrageio em relação a quantidade de animais nos estabelecimentos dos assentados sugeriu-se como caminhos reparatórios a venda ou o descarte dos rebanhos ou o plantio de sorgo nos lotes. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Biológicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS | pt_BR |