Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Luciano Lima da-
dc.date.issued: 2021-03-12-
dc.description.abstract: This research talks about Organizational Pedagogy and the possibilities of the pedagogue's performance in corporate environments. It is understood that the specificity of the pedagogical work developed in the organizations will allow to give new meanings and formative meanings to the Pedagogy courses and to the profession of pedagogue. This study aims to investigate the prospects for the professional performance of educators in promoting learning in organizational spaces, in the Northeast Region. The methodological basis is based on: Strauss and Corbin (1990) and Charmaz (2009), who systematized the Grounded Theory Method, which employs circularity in the qualitative research process. As for the approach, the present study is of the exploratory type, considering that this aspect makes it possible to find evidence of a field with little systematized knowledge. The theoretical dialogue was built based on the references of Pedagogy, starting from Libâneo (2001) and Franco, Libâneo and Pimenta (2011), Non-School Education - Severo (2015, 2018, 2019), Business Pedagogy - Ribeiro (2007) and Holtz (1999), and organizational learning - Bitencourt (2010), among others. 14 (fourteen) pedagogues participated in the research, selected from the nine (9) states of the Northeast Region, being 04 in Paraíba, 01 in Pernambuco, 01 in Rio Grande do Norte, 01 in Ceará, 02 in Maranhão , 02 in Bahia, 01 in Piauí, 01 in Sergipe and 01 in Alagoas. As a tool for data production, it was used a structured questionnaire, applied by email and in person. The data analysis procedure was based on the open, axial and selective coding of the Grounded Theory, supported by the Atlas.ti 8.0 analysis software. The results of the research point out that the pedagogues who work in the organizational scope need to become aware of the specifics attributed to the function, appropriating better the pedagogical dimension that involves the development of learning for a simple process of training and change behavior based on competitive performance criteria. In addition, it was found that the educational practices of (as) teachers (as) are structured by means of network knowledge and skills, which occur transversely as they crisscross the knowledge of pedagogy and the specific knowledge of the organization. The substantive theory created from the analysis in the research exposes the theoretical and methodological elements necessary for the Pedagogy professional who wishes to enter organizational spaces, including demonstrating that the Pedagogy course must overcome the boundaries imposed by tradition, which reduces to training of basic education teachers, according to the social and professional representation that the educator can / should assume in the areas of training of learning in organizational scenarios.
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpt_BR
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Pedagogia organizacional
dc.subject: Pedagogo
dc.subject: Aprendizagem organizacional
dc.subject: Teoria fundamentada
dc.subject: Organizational pedagogy
dc.subject: Pedagogue
dc.subject: Organizational learning
dc.subject: Grounded theory
dc.title: Pedagogia organizacional: estudo baseado na teoria fundamentada (grounded theory) no Nordeste do Brasil
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Severo, José Leonardo Rolim de Lima-
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo trata sobre a Pedagogia Organizacional e as possibilidades de atuação do(a) pedagogo(a) em ambientes corporativos. Compreende-se que a especificidade do trabalho pedagógico desenvolvido nas organizações permitirá dar novos significados e sentidos formativos aos cursos de Pedagogia e à profissão de pedagogo(a). A pesquisa tem como objetivo investigar as perspectivas da atuação profissional dos(as) pedagogos(as) na promoção da aprendizagem em espaços organizacionais, na Região Nordeste. A base metodológica fundamenta-se em: Strauss e Corbin (1990) e Charmaz (2009), que sistematizaram o Método da Teoria Fundamentada, o qual emprega a circularidade no processo da pesquisa qualitativa. Quanto ao enfoque, o presente estudo é do tipo exploratório, tendo em vista que essa vertente possibilita encontrar indícios de um campo com pouco conhecimento sistematizado. O diálogo teórico foi construído com base nas referências da Pedagogia, partindo de Libâneo (2001) e Franco, Libâneo e Pimenta (2011), Educação Não Escolar – Severo (2015, 2018, 2019), Pedagogia Empresarial – Ribeiro (2007) e Holtz (1999), e aprendizagem organizacional – Bitencourt (2010), dentre outros. Participaram da pesquisa 14 (quatorze) pedagogos(as), selecionados(as) entre os 09 (nove) estados da Região Nordeste, sendo 04 em Paraíba, 01 em Pernambuco, 01 no Rio Grande do Norte, 01 no Ceará, 02 no Maranhão, 02 na Bahia, 01 no Piauí, 01 em Sergipe e 01 em Alagoas. Como instrumento de produção dos dados, utilizou-se um questionário estruturado, aplicado por e-mail e presencialmente. O procedimento de análise dos dados pautou-se na codificação aberta, axial e seletiva da Teoria Fundamentada, tendo como apoio o software de análise Atlas.ti 8.0. Os resultados da pesquisa apontam que os(as) pedagogos(as) que atuam no âmbito organizacional necessitam tomar conhecimento das especificidades atribuídas à função, apropriando-se melhor da dimensão pedagógica que envolve o desenvolvimento da aprendizagem para de um simples processo de treinamento e mudança de comportamento baseada em critérios de desempenho competitivo. Além disso, constatou-se que as práticas educativas dos(as) pedagogos(as) são estruturadas por meio de rede de saberes e habilidades, as quais ocorrem de maneira transversal à medida que entrecruzam os conhecimentos da Pedagogia e os saberes específicos da organização. A teoria substantiva criada a partir das análises na pesquisa expõe os elementos teórico-metodológicos necessários para o(a) profissional da Pedagogia que almeja ingressar em espaços organizacionais, inclusive demonstrando que o curso de Pedagogia deve superar as fronteiras impostas pela tradição, que reduz à formação de professores da educação básica, em função da representatividade social e profissional que o(a) pedagogo(a) pode/deve assumir nas áreas de formação da aprendizagem nos cenários organizacionais.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR