Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, José Carlos Toca da-
dc.date.issued: 2019-05-09-
dc.description.abstract: When choosing the theme of Religious Education as a curricular component, where the student as a human being seeks to understand the meaning of the religious phenomenon for his life, he arises to the concern of understanding how religious teaching can be understood as a space to contribute in religious education. Does Religious Education help human beings find this way and live religious tolerance? This is what I investigated in this research. General objective: I have analyzed how the human being has sought the meaning for life through Religious Education, since there is no world without religion unless human beings cease to exist. I described the role of religion to the human being being full of questioning about everything that surrounds it and that the religion in which it involves the human being needs to be really "demystified": no complication but to try to understand the complexity impossible to be ignore. Also that Religious Education is an integral discipline in the basic formation of the citizen where it is a great challenge in the days of Today. The theoretical basis used was the New LDB (Basic Law of Guidance), BNCC (National Curricular Joint Base (BNCC), Mircea Eliade (1992), Paulo Freire (1991).) The methodology used in this work was the bibliographical research with the purpose of analyzing the importance of Religious Education developed on the basis of already elaborated materials, consisting mainly of books, scientific articles, magazines, internet, etc. The result of this work can contribute for people to understand that religious knowledge and religion are patrimony of humanity, religious education is an essential integral part of the formation of the human being as a person and citizen, guaranteeing respect for her own cultural and religious diversity.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Ensino religioso
dc.subject: Base Nacional Comum Curricular
dc.subject: Educação
dc.title: Ensino religioso: um caminho onde o ser humano busca um sentido para a vida
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Marinilson Barbosa da-
dc.description.resumo: Ao escolher a temática do Ensino Religioso como um componente curricular, onde o aluno como um ser humano busca compreender o sentido do fenômeno religioso para a sua vida, surge à inquietação de entender de que forma o Ensino Religioso pode ser entendido como um espaço para contribuir na educação religiosa. Será que o Ensino Religioso contribui para que o ser humano encontre este caminho e consiga viver a tolerância religiosa? Foi o que investiguei nesta pesquisa. Objetivo geral: Analisei como o ser humano tem buscado o sentido para a vida através do Ensino Religioso, visto que não existe mundo sem religião a menos que deixe de existir ser humano. Descrevi o papel da religião para o ser humano sendo ele repleto de questionamento a respeito de tudo que o cerca e que a religião na qual envolve o ser humano precisa ser realmente “desmistificada”: nada de complicação e sim buscar entender a complexidade impossível de se ignorar. Também que o Ensino Religioso é disciplina Integrante na formação básica do cidadão onde é um grande desafio nos dias de Hoje. A fundamentação teórica utilizada foi a Nova LDB (Lei de Diretrizes de Base), A BNCC (Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC), Mircea Eliade (1992), Paulo Freire (1991). A metodologia usada neste trabalho foi a pesquisa bibliográfica com a finalidade de analisar a importância do Ensino Religioso desenvolvido com base em materiais já elaborados, constituído principalmente de livros, artigos científicos, revistas, internet, etc. Assim o resultado deste trabalho contribui para que as pessoas entendam que o conhecimento religioso e a religião são patrimônios da humanidade, o Ensino Religioso é parte integrante essencial na formação do ser humano como pessoa e cidadão, garantindo o respeito a diversidade cultural e religiosa dela própria.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciência das Religiões
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::TEOLOGIApt_BR