Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Santos, Pedro Yago-
dc.date.issued: 2020-12-04-
dc.description.abstract: The textile and confection industry, although it is the second-biggest employing sector in Brazil, it is also one of the most polluting, unsustainable, and whose practice of labor, analog to slavery, is still somehow commonly held. Keep on producing fashion at a low cost, with poor infrastructure, and lack of comfort affects people, transform cities, and result in a burden in the short and long run. This work aims to look at the confection industry, proposing equipment that contributes to an ethical and collaborative fashion in Santa Cruz do Capibaribe - PE, one of the main cities of the Polo de Confecções do Agreste de Pernambuco, the second-largest in Brazil, after only the City of São Paulo. At the agreste complex, especially in Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, 80% of the market is informal, the companies have a low innovation level, and the goods are distributed for a low cost, thanks to the precarious working conditions of those who work on the segment. The empirical knowledge about this local reality resulted in the interest of thinking about strategies and alternatives for the development of the fashion industry. The FABRICO represents a new approach to the local creative industry, through a pilot study of coworking, collaborative workshop, and incubator for the fashion companies. The project is the result of the work steps, which consists of comprehension (of the place and its issues), investigation (of materials, constructive solutions, and related projects), and the proposition (of a building that meets the necessities of the place), and contributing to discussions regarding coworking, workspaces, commercial architecture, and especially, the dialogue between fashion and architecture.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subjectespaços de trabalho
dc.subjectcoworking
dc.subjectarquitetura comercial
dc.subject: Polo de Confecções do Agreste
dc.title: Fabrico: anteprojeto de ateliê colaborativo, coworking e incubadora para empresas de moda em Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, Pernambuco
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lima, Wylnna Carlos Vidal de-
dc.description.resumo: A indústria têxtil e da confecção, embora seja a segunda maior empregadora do Brasil, é também uma das mais poluentes, insustentáveis e a qual o trabalho análogo à escravidão ainda persiste. Continuar produzindo moda a um baixo custo, com pouca infraestrutura e ausência de conforto, atinge as pessoas, transforma cidades e resulta em ônus a curto e a longo prazo. Este trabalho busca olhar para a indústria de confecções, propondo um equipamento que contribua para uma moda ética e colaborativa em Santa Cruz do Capibaribe - PE, uma das principais cidades do Polo de Confecções do Agreste de Pernambuco, o segundo maior do Brasil, atrás apenas da cidade de São Paulo. No polo do agreste, especialmente em Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, 80% do mercado de trabalho é informal, as empresas possuem baixo grau de inovação, e as mercadorias são distribuídos por um preço baixo, graças às precárias condições de trabalho para os que atuam no setor. O conhecimento empírico sobre essa realidade local resultou no interesse em pensar estratégias e alternativas para o desenvolvimento da indústria de moda. O FABRICO representa um novo olhar para a indústria criativa local, através de um anteprojeto de um coworking, ateliê colaborativo e incubadora para empresas de moda. O projeto é resultado das etapas de trabalho que consistem em: compreensão (do local e suas problemáticas), investigação (de materiais, soluções construtivas e projetos correlatos) e proposição (de um edifício que atenda às necessidades do local), e contribuindo para as discussões projetuais acerca de coworkings, espaços de trabalho, arquitetura comercial, e especialmente, o diálogo entre moda e arquitetura.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Arquitetura e Urbanismo
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ARQUITETURA E URBANISMOpt_BR