https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/23135
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Araújo, Ana Cláudia Cavalcanti de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021-08-27 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This thesis analyzes the management outsourcing policy of state schools in Paraíba by Social Organizations, embodied in the government of Ricardo Coutinho (2011/2014 – 2015/2018). The aim of this study is to understand the context that motivated the redesign of the new relationships between the public and the private in Brazilian public education, highlighting the quasi-market and the non-state public, which resulted in the trend of dispersion of the activity. State, with regard to educational provision, and the concentration of these activities in entities located in the sphere of Civil Society Organizations - CSOs, whose organizations constitute, along with other types of institutions, the Third Sector, in which Social Organizations stand out. . Having as theoretical and methodological foundation the historical and dialectical materialism, the bibliographical and documental research, concludes the following: that despite the noble intentions explained by the educational authorities of the State of Paraíba, the public-private partnerships implemented through the implanted Social Organizations in the educational market, they only serve as another instrument at the service of capital to adapt educational management to the ultraliberal ideology imposed by national authorities after the institutional breakdown that occurred with the legal-media-parliamentary coup of 2016. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Políticas educacionais | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Gestão escolar | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Público-privado | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Organizações sociais | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educational policies | pt_BR |
dc.subject | School management | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Public-private | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Social organizations | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Education | pt_BR |
dc.title | Organizações sociais e gestão escolar nas escolas estaduais da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Hermida, Jorge Fernando | - |
dc.description.resumo | Esta tese analisa a política de terceirização da gestão das escolas estaduais paraibanas pelas Organizações Sociais, consubstanciada no governo de Ricardo Coutinho (2011/2014 – 2015/2018). O que se busca neste estudo é compreender o contexto que motivou o redesenho das novas relações entre o público e o privado na educação pública brasileira, destacando-se o quase-mercado e o público não-estatal, que resultaram na tendência de dispersão da atividade estatal, no que se refere à oferta educacional, e à concentração dessas atividades nas entidades situadas na esfera da Organizações da Sociedade Civil – OSC, cujas organizações constituem, junto a outros tipos de instituições, o Terceiro Setor, no qual se destacam as Organizações Sociais. Tendo como fundamento teórico e metodológico o materialismo-histórico e dialético, a pesquisa de natureza bibliográfica e documental, conclui o seguinte: que apesar das nobres intenções explicitadas pelas autoridades educacionais do Estado da Paraíba, as parcerias público-privadas concretizadas através das Organizações Sociais implantadas no mercado educacional servem, tão somente, como mais um instrumento à serviço do capital para adequar a gestão educacional à ideologia ultraliberal imposta pelas autoridades nacionais após a quebra institucional ocorrida com o golpe jurídico-midiático-parlamentar de 2016. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |