Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Marinho, Ascenilma Alencar Cardoso-
dc.date.issued: 2014-08-18-
dc.description.abstract: This research work aims to investigate in detail, the real causes that comes interfering with the acquisition of written language acquisition of children enrolled in Early Childhood Education from a school of municipal school located in the city of João Pessoa in State of Paraiba. The strategy used for data collection was the bibliographic and documentary research, besides the application of surveys, which sought to identify the initial level of students' writing. As well as evaluate whether events read and spontaneous writing occurs, but also check whether the development activities as a prerequisite uses the students' prior knowledge. For both the technical procedure guiding the qualitative survey of comparative descriptive nature and our theoretical support had the references and Ferreiro e Teberosky (1999), Soares (2013), Vygotsky (1989), as well as official documents that support early childhood education , among them: the Law of Directives and Bases of National Education - LDBN, the National Curriculum Standards Early Childhood Education (3 vol.), the Early Childhood Education Curriculum Reference - RCNEI and the National Plan for Early Childhood Education - PNEI. Given the observed results, we use intervention as an instructional sequence that included the fable genre and related aspects: to identify the letters of the alphabet; the proper use of the page; the initial process of phonological awareness and characteristics of the fable genre. We note that the use of didactic sequences in kindergarten is a feature that enables the work of acquisition of written language, enabling a greater familiarity with the literate world, a factor that will contribute to the construction of hypotheses writing, given, enabling students greater understanding of the social function of written language.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação Infantil
dc.subject: Sequência didática
dc.subject: Linguagem escrita
dc.subject: Early Childhood Education
dc.subject: Teaching sequence
dc.subject: Written language
dc.title: O processo de aquisição da linguagem escrita na educação infantil
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pedrosa, Juliene Lopes Ribeiro-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho de pesquisa teve como objetivo investigar de forma detalhada, as reais causas que vêm interferindo no processo de aquisição da linguagem escrita das crianças matriculadas na Educação Infantil de uma escola da rede municipal de ensino situada na cidade de João Pessoa no Estado da Paraíba. A estratégia utilizada para coleta de dados foi à investigação bibliográfica e documental, além da aplicação de sondagens, que buscaram identificar o nível inicial de escrita dos alunos. Assim como avaliar se ocorrem eventos de leitura e escrita espontânea, como também verificar se a elaboração das atividades utiliza como pré-requisito os conhecimentos prévios dos alunos. Para tanto o procedimento técnico norteador foi a pesquisa qualitativa de cunho comparativo descritivo e o nosso suporte teórico teve os referenciais de Ferreiro e Teberosky (1999), Soares (2013), Vygotsky (1989), além dos documentos oficiais que subsidiam a Educação Infantil, dentre os quais: A Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional – LDBEN (1996), O Referencial Curricular Nacional para a Educação Infantil (vol. 3), – RCNEI(1998) e o Plano Nacional de Educação Infantil – PNEI(2006). Diante dos resultados observados, utilizamos como intervenção, uma sequência didática que contemplou o gênero fábula e os aspectos relacionados à identificação das letras do alfabeto; ao uso adequado da página; ao processo inicial da consciência fonológica e às características do gênero textual fábula. Podemos constatar que a utilização de sequências didáticas na Educação Infantil é um recurso que viabiliza o trabalho de aquisição da linguagem escrita, possibilitando uma maior familiarização com o mundo letrado, fator que irá contribuir com a construção das hipóteses da escrita, haja vista, oportunizar aos alunos uma maior compreensão acerca da função social da linguagem escrita.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Linguística e ensino
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado Profissional em Linguística
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICA::TEORIA E ANALISE LINGUISTICApt_BR