Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Vera Lúcia Cristóvão da-
dc.date.issued: 2021-06-17-
dc.description.abstract: The present work presents the results of a historical review on the teaching of Spanish in Paraíba. Its objective was to review the historical, social and political linguistic context of the Spanish language in the state. Therefore, we seek to describe the current scenario in Brazil facing the issue in question in relation to incentives and the drafting of bills for the promotion of Spanish Language Teaching (EL) in public schools. The present study adopts as a theoretical basis the linguistic policy and the formulations developed by authors such as Lagares (2012), Savedra and Lagares (2013), Rodrigues (2011), Silva (2019), Gomes (2020). With regard to the methodological approach, this research is characterized as descriptive, in addition to exploratory and, finally, also analytical, being, therefore, of a qualitative nature with regard, therefore, to research in the Spanish Language, and to the application Spanish legislation in Brazil and different regions of the country. Therefore, during the data collection and information process, it was observed that although much is studied in various fields on the Spanish language, there is still much in that field of study. Therefore, the result of this research shows that, although there are some incentives from the municipal government for the language, there are still few municipalities that have Spanish in their education network and in their schools, requiring actions that foster and strengthen this teaching in the country. society as a whole.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Espanhol
dc.subject: Brasil
dc.subject: Paraíba
dc.subject: Políticas linguísticas
dc.title: Espanhol na educação básica da Paraíba: uma perspectiva histórica
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ponte, Andrea Silva-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho apresenta os resultados de uma digressão histórica sobre o ensino do espanhol na Paraíba. Seu objetivo foi fazer uma revisão do contexto linguístico histórico, social e político da língua espanhola no estado. Para tanto, buscou-se descrever o cenário atual no Brasil frente à problemática em questão, relativa aos incentivos e à elaboração de projetos de lei para o fomento do Ensino da Língua Espanhola (ELE) nas escolas públicas. O presente estudo adota como base teórica a política linguística com formulações desenvolvidas por autores como Lagares (2012), Savedra e Lagares (2013), Rodrigues (2011), Silva (2019), Gomes (2020). No que se refere ao enfoque metodológico, trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa, de cunho descritivo, analítico e exploratório da Língua Espanhola, e à aplicação da legislação espanhola no Brasil e diferentes regiões do país. Durante a coleta de dados e informações do processo, observou-se que, embora muito se estude em diversos campos sobre a língua espanhola, há ainda muito a ser explorado. Portanto, o resultado desta pesquisa mostra que, embora existam alguns incentivos da esfera de governo municipal para o idioma, ainda são poucos os municípios que têm o espanhol em sua rede de ensino e em suas escolas, necessitando ações que fomentem e fortaleçam este ensino na sociedade como um todo.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Letras
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTESpt_BR