Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Lima, Jefferson de Souza-
dc.date.issued: 2022-06-21-
dc.description.abstract: This work, classified as applied research of qualitative nature, has as its general objective to analyze the teaching practice in the teaching of Algebra contents in the years of primary schools. In this direction, the specific objectives are: i) good teaching practices during the teaching of Algebra in the 6th grade. ii) the resources and didactic strategies used by teachers during Algebra classes in 6th grade. iii) contextualised situations which may develop competences and abilities for the study of Algebra. In order to theoretically ground this research, we chose to discuss briefly about the history of Algebra, for that we rely on the following theorist: Roque (2012); we also discussed about the teaching of Mathematics and Algebra, in this case, we supported ourselves in the official documents: BNCC (2018) and; PCN (1998). In the first moment, a questionnaire was applied to 6th grade Mathematics teachers. In the sequence, we conducted a data collection and we relied on a semi-structured interview (PRODANOV and FREITAS, 2013) conducted with three teachers who presented indications of good practices from the answers of the questionnaires for the algebra teaching in the 6th grade. The analysis and results were organized in the Chapter. iv). After analyzing the data, we could identify important elements that are present in the role of the teacher, who has the challenge of making the teaching process effective. Thus, we conclude that, specifically regarding the teaching of Algebra to the students of this 6th grade class, the diversities of methodologies for the teaching of algebra are essential for this process to be meaningful and effective. Keywords: Algebra; Teaching of Mathematics; Elementary school.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Álgebra
dc.subject: Ensino de matemática
dc.subject: Matemática no ensino fundamental
dc.title: Analisando o ensino da álgebra no 6° ano do ensino fundamental
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Varella, Vinícius Martins-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho, classificado como pesquisa aplicada de cunho qualitativo, tem como objetivo geral analisar a prática docente no ensino de conteúdos da Álgebra nos anos finais do ensino fundamental. Nesta direção, traçamos como objetivos específicos, apontar: i) boas práticas docentes durante o ensino da Álgebra no 6° ano. ii) os recursos e estratégias didáticas utilizadas pelo docente durante aulas de Álgebra no 6° ano. iii) situações contextualizadas que podem desenvolver competências e habilidades para o estudo da Álgebra. Para fundamentar teoricamente esta pesquisa, optamos por discutir brevemente sobre a história da Álgebra, para tanto nos apoiamos no seguinte teórico: Roque (2012); também discutimos sobre ensino de Matemática e Álgebra, neste caso, nos apoiamos nos documentos oficiais: BNCC (2018) e; PCN (1998). No primeiro momento, foi aplicado um questionário a professores de Matemática do 6° ano. Na sequência, realizamos uma coleta de dados e nos apoiamos em uma entrevista semiestruturada (PRODANOV e FREITAS, 2013) realizada com três professores que apresentaram indícios de boas práticas a partir das repostas dos questionários para o ensino de Álgebra no 6° ano. As análises e os resultados foram organizados no Capítulo 4. Após a análise dos dados, pudemos identificar importantes elementos que se fazem presentes no papel do professor, que tem o desafio de efetivar o processo de ensino. Dessa forma, concluímos que, especificamente se tratando do ensino de Álgebra para os alunos desta turma do 6º ano do Ensino Fundamental, as diversidades das metodologias para o ensino de Álgebra são essenciais para esse processo ser significativo e efetivado. Palavras-chaves: Álgebra; Ensino de Matemática; Ensino fundamental.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Matemática
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICApt_BR