https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/2357Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Santos Neto, Juvenal Adelino dos | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-08-03 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The Atlantic Forest is considered one of the most important areas for the maintenance of Brazilian biological diversity. The survey of fauna is an exercise in which a series of observations aims to directly catalog the diversity of species that exist in a certain region at a given time. Thus, the present work had the objective of making information available on avifauna inventories. The study was carried out in three municipalities, Conde, Alhandra and Caaporã, located on the southern coast of Paraíba. mist nets were used, lists Mackinnon, consulted the ornithological collection (Coleção de Aves Heretiano Zenaide CAHZ/CCA/UFPB), sound files and images deposited on specialized sites. The most representative families in number of species were Tyrannidae, Thraupidae and Trochilidae. Recorded species in the vulnerable category as burnished cyanocephala corallina, Thamnophilus pernambucensis caerulescens, Xenops minutus alagoanus atlanticus Xiphorhynchus and critically endangered are: Automolus Lammi and Conopophaga lineata cearae and Leptodon forbesi Thus disjoint species Rainforest and Amazon were also recorded in this Work, thus showing the biogeographic existence of fragments of Atlantic Forest in the southern state of Paraíba. The richness and composition of bird species found in the region, especially in relation to endemic and endangered species, demonstrates the importance of forest remnants as areas for protection and conservation in the state of Paraíba. Therefore, there is a need for emerging actions for the maintenance and recovery of forest environments in this region. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mata Atlântica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Espécies Ameaçadas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Aves - Inventário | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Fauna - Aves | pt_BR |
| dc.title | AVIFAUNA EM FRAGMENTOS FLORESTAIS NO LITORAL SUL DA PARAIBA | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Araujo, Helder Farias Pereira de | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Xavier, Bruno | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Araújo, Lenyneves Duarte Alvino | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A Mata Atlântica é apontada como uma das áreas de maior importância para a manutenção da diversidade biológica brasileira. O levantamento de fauna é um exercício em que uma série de observações tem por objetivo catalogar diretamente a diversidade das espécies que existem em certa região em um determinado tempo. Assim, o presente trabalho teve como objetivo disponibilizar informações de inventários da avifauna. O estudo foi realizado em três municípios, Conde, Alhandra e Caaporã, localizados no litoral sul da Paraíba. Foram utilizadas redes de neblina, listas de Mackinnon, consultouse a coleção ornitológica (Coleção de Aves Heretiano Zenaide CAHZ/CCA/UFPB) , arquivos sonoros e imagens depositados em sites especializados. As famílias mais representativas em número de espécies foram Tyrannidae, Thraupidae e Trochilidae. Registramos espécies na categoria vulnerável como: Tangara cyanocephala corallina, Thamnophilus caerulescens pernambucensis, Xenops minutus alagoanus e Xiphorhynchus atlanticus e em perigo crítico estão: Automolus lammi e Conopophaga lineata cearae e Leptodon forbesi Assim, as espécies disjuntas em Mata Atlântica e Amazônia também foram registradas nesse trabalho, mostrando assim a existência biogeográfica de fragmentos de Mata Atlântica no sul do estado da Paraíba. A riqueza e composição de espécies de aves encontrada na região, principalmente em relação às endêmicas e ameaçadas de extinção, demonstra a importância dos remanescentes florestais como áreas para a proteção e conservação no Estado da Paraíba. Portanto, observa-se a necessidade de ações emergentes para a manutenção e recuperação dos ambientes florestais nessa região. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Biológicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS | pt_BR |