https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/24050Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Carvalho, Sara Barros Monteiro de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-10-30 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | In view of the new pedagogical configurations that are installed in different social spaces, the Pedagogue has assumed the demand for action in the legal field, aiming to preserve the state of development of children and adolescents in the process of protection and promotion of rights and duties, specifically after the enactment of Law n. 8,069, of July 13, 1990, which constituted the Child and Adolescent Statute (BRASIL, 1990). In this way, the present research is structured around the objective of investigating the conceptions and processes of action of five Pedagogues with the multidisciplinary teams of the João Pessoa-PB District of Childhood and Youth, unfolding reflections on an emerging perspective of concepts and practices currently recognized as Legal Pedagogy, a scope of non-school pedagogical work that instigates the resignification of what is understood by Pedagogy and the profession of Pedagogue. We use as theoretical basis the studies of researchers such as Rizzini and Pilotti (2011), Pimenta (1996; 2002), Libâneo (1998; 2005; 2006), Severo (2015; 2016; 2017; 2019), Melo and Santos (2015), Saviani (2007), Padilha (2008), Moura and Zucchetti (2006; 2019), Moura, Zucchetti and Menezes (2014), among others. The research was developed in a qualitative approach, inspired by a constructivist epistemology based on Symbolic Interactionism, based on Blumer (1986). As a strategy for data collection, the semi-structured interview was used, adopting for its interpretation the method of Content Analysis (CA), according to Bardin (2011). The results presented show that the interviewees' practice practices have a social bias, seeking to develop with the parties (litigants and litigants) of the lawsuits a learning process through a reflection or pedagogical mediation, using, for this, instruments such as a script interviews, questionnaires, opinions and reports, which facilitate the production and organization of information necessary to support the legal conduct involving each analyzed situation, among other actions of an educational nature developed extra-procedural. In addition, an assessment of the training received by the interviewees in relation to the Pedagogy degree course was presented, with a lack of knowledge about the theme of Non-School Education being indicated, in addition to the lack of experience in this area, a fact that hindered the initial performance of interviewed in the Justice space. Another relevant fact is the institution's lack of administration in order to train professionals to deal with the demands received. Although they recognize the pedagogical specificity of their professional practice, the interviewees highlight challenges to legitimize themselves in multidisciplinary teams, signaling ways to strengthen the space for the performance of pedagogues in the judicial sphere. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pedagogia Jurídica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pedagogas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Justiça | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direitos humanos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Legal education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pedagogues | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Justice | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Human rights | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Pedagogia jurídica: a atuação de pedagogas nas equipes multidisciplinares do fórum da infância e juventude de João Pessoa-PB | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Severo, José Leonardo Rolim de Lima | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Diante das novas configurações pedagógicas que se instalam em diferentes espaços sociais, o(a) Pedagogo(a) tem assumido a demanda de atuação no âmbito jurídico, visando preservar o estado de desenvolvimento da criança e do adolescente no processo da proteção e promoção de direitos e deveres, especificamente após a promulgação da Lei de nº. 8.069, de 13 de julho de 1990, que constituiu o Estatuto da Criança e do Adolescente (BRASIL, 1990). Desse modo, a presente pesquisa se estrutura em torno do objetivo de investigar as concepções e processos de atuação de cinco Pedagogas junto às equipes multidisciplinares do Fórum da Infância e Juventude da comarca de João Pessoa-PB, desdobrando reflexões sobre uma perspectiva emergente de conceitos e práticas reconhecidas, atualmente, como Pedagogia Jurídica, um âmbito do trabalho pedagógico não escolar que instiga a ressignificação do que se compreende por Pedagogia e profissão de Pedagogo(a). Utilizaram-se como base teórica os estudos de pesquisadores como Rizzini e Pilotti (2011), Pimenta (1996; 2002), Libâneo (1998; 2005; 2006), Severo (2015; 2016; 2017; 2019), Melo e Santos (2015), Saviani (2007), Padilha (2008), Moura e Zucchetti (2006; 2019), Moura, Zucchetti e Menezes (2014), entre outros. A pesquisa foi desenvolvida numa abordagem qualitativa, inspirada por uma epistemologia construtivista com base no Interacionismo Simbólico, fundamentado em Blumer (1986). Como estratégia para coleta de dados, usou-se a entrevista semiestruturada, adotando para sua interpretação o método de Análise de Conteúdo (AC), conforme Bardin (2011). Os resultados apresentados apontam que as práticas de atuação das entrevistadas apresentam um viés social, buscando desenvolver com as partes (litigante e litigados) das ações judiciais um processo de aprendizagem por meio de uma reflexão ou mediação pedagógica, utilizando, para tanto, instrumentos como roteiro de entrevista, questionários, pareceres e relatórios, que facilitam a produção e organização de informações necessárias para subsidiar a conduta jurídica envolvendo cada situação analisada, entre outras ações de natureza educativas desenvolvidas extraprocessual. Além disso, apresentou-se uma avaliação das formações recebidas pelas entrevistadas em relação ao curso de licenciatura em Pedagogia, tendo sido indicado um desconhecimento sobre a temática da Educação Não Escolar, além da ausência de vivência nesse âmbito, fato que dificultou a atuação inicial das entrevistadas no espaço da Justiça. Outro dado relevante é a falta de administração por parte da instituição a fim de capacitar as profissionais para o encaminhamento das demandas recebidas. Embora reconheçam a especificidade pedagógica do seu fazer profissional, as entrevistadas destacam desafios para se legitimarem nas equipes multidisciplinares, sinalizando caminhos para fortalecimento do espaço da atuação de pedagogos(as) no âmbito judiciário. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |