https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/24132
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Lima, Kamillo Kaio Pereira | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022-07-16 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This work consists of a research about the aspects present in the process of training drummers, which aims to understand the relationship between practiceand theory. In it, we adopted the use of narrative interviews, having collected data with six drummers, being two masters, two undergraduates and two who do not have academic training. The analysisinitially seeks to characterize the participants' training process, considering musical learning environments and practices. The results allowed us to understand that drummers develop their skills through various contexts and modes. Then, we seek to relate the personal experiences of the interviewees, trying to understand how each one started in music, what are the essential aspects for the drummer and the relationship they establish between practical and theoretical aspects. We conclude that theory can and should help drummers in their study and professional performance. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação musical | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Baterista - Formação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Baterista - Atuação profissional | pt_BR |
dc.title | Caminhos para formação musical do baterista | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Paths to the drummer's musical formation | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mestrinel, Francisco de Assis Santana | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho consiste em uma pesquisa a respeito dos aspectos presentes no processo de formação dos bateristas, buscando compreender as relações entre a prática e a teoria. A metodologia se apoiou em entrevistas com seis bateristas, sendo dois com titulação de mestre, dois graduandos e dois que não possuem formação acadêmica. A análise procura, inicialmente, caracterizar o processo de formação dos participantes, considerando os ambientes e práticas de aprendizagem musical. Os resultados indicam que os bateristas desenvolvem suas habilidades através de diversos contextos e modos. Buscamos, ainda, a inter-relação entre as experiências pessoais dos entrevistados, buscando compreender como cada um iniciou sua trajetória musical, quais os aspectos essenciais para o baterista, bem como a relação que eles estabelecem entre questões práticas e teóricas. Concluímos que a teoria pode e deve auxiliar o baterista, tanto no estudo, quanto na atuação profissional. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Educação Musical | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |