https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/2414Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silva, Maria Janaína dos Santos | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-02-08 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present research aimed to understand and analyze the results of teaching Brazilian Sign Language (LIBRAS) for a deaf student at APAE/Areia-PB, through a university extension project. For that we took the case study method and we collected data from document analysis and semi-structured questionnaires applied to the principal, the teacher and the deaf‟s student mother. Based on the data it was observed how it was important teaching Brazilian Sign Language (LIBRAS) for the deaf student because it was evident the need of the use of sign language by him to better communication between him and his teacher or the principal at school and as soon as between this student and his mother. Thus this research points out that the teaching of Brazilian Sign Language (LIBRAS) facilitates the student's communication in the classroom, by showing that it is necessary to provide the knowledge of sign language for the deaf student, not as a further education, but as a priority one since the sign language needs to be his mother tongue in classroom and in society. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Libras | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inclusão | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | APAE | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O ENSINO DE LIBRAS PARA UM ALUNO SURDO NA APAE - AREIA/PB: UM ESTUDO DE CASO | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Daxenberger, Ana Cristina Silva | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Farias, Sheila Costa | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Peixoto, Robson de Lima | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa visou a compreendermos e analisarmos quais foram os resultados do ensino de LIBRAS para um aluno surdo na APAE/Areia-PB, por meio de um projeto de extensão universitária. Para isso, adotamos o método estudo de caso, sendo a coleta de dados feita a partir de análise documental e questionários semiestruturados aplicados para a diretora, a professora e a mãe da criança surda. Com base nos dados, verificamos o quão é importante e fundamental o ensino de LIBRAS para o aluno surdo, pois ficou evidente a necessidade da utilização da Língua de Sinais por este aluno para uma melhor comunicação em sala de aula, entre aluno e professora, como também com a direção da escola e família. Desse modo, esta pesquisa aponta que o ensino de LIBRAS facilita a comunicação do aluno na sala de aula, evidenciando que é preciso proporcionar o conhecimento da língua de sinais para o aluno surdo, não como um ensino complementar, mas que este aluno possa utilizá-la como sua língua materna usufruindo-a no âmbito escolar e na sociedade. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Biológicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS | pt_BR |