https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/24191Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.creator | Sousa, Laiana Ferreira de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-06-15 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The theme addressed in this research is part of the symbolic universe of social reading practices, especially with regard to the practical aspects of obtaining information through literature, with a view to developing informational resilience. The general objective of this research is to understand how reading mediation practices developed in online environments, through Bibliotherapy, can contribute to the informational resilience of children who go through the collectivized grief caused by the Covid-19 pandemic. Thus, in this way, approaching Bibliotherapy as a multidisciplinary resource that helps therapeutically through the dialogic and collaborative process of reading mediation on virtual videoconferencing platforms. In the informational field, the bibliotherapeutic process is considered a strategy for the development of socio-emotional skills in life contexts in which uncertainties are limiting aspects. In this sense, this research presents the concept of Therapeutic Informational Practices to explain the informational process that results from reading practices developed from Bibliotherapy in the educational context, permeated by the collectivized mourning caused by the new Coronavirus pandemic. The pandemic was and is being the scene of many losses, whether symbolic losses linked to changes and restrictions on life in society or loss due to death. It starts from the assumption that reading practices, understood here as promoters of therapeutic informational practices, since they are fundamentally processed as mediators of informational content, adapted to the reality of the subjects to whom they are intended, can be configured as an important element capable of offering these subsidies necessary for them to overcome a state of informational uncertainty and build a situation of informational resilience capable of re-signifying constitutive elements of their life contexts. Aware of the complexity of this problem, we chose to use the Brazilian model (2017), in order to explore its explanatory elements of the formation/maintenance of social bonds effected from group interaction and the informational reading practices generated from of Bibliotherapy. From a methodological point of view, an empirical investigation was carried out to collect information through action research and focus groups. Then, the data were transcribed and subsequently subjected to thematic analysis, under the bias of Bardin's content analysis (2011). It is characterized as a study of informational practices of children in the pandemic, from the perspective of the interactionist and socio-emotional approach. The theoretical foundation was built from the dialogue between authors from different areas and brings elements of Humanistic Social Psychology, especially the Person-Centered Approach by Carl Rogers. From the testimonies collected during the focus group, especially the speeches and statements of the children, it was concluded, in this investigation, that the collaborative therapeutic informational practices developed, specifically in the context of interactions mediated by virtual platforms, especially in the childhood phase, can contribute to that children, especially those who go through the grieving process, are able to deal with the uncertainties caused by the loss and develop the capacity for informational resilience. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Práticas informacionais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mediação da leitura | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Biblioterapia com crianças | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Resiliência informacional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Informational practices | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Reading mediation | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Bibliotherapy with children | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Informational resilience | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Práticas informacionais terapêuticas e a resiliência informacional | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Alves, Edvaldo Carvalho | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Cavalcante, Lidia Eugenia | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A temática abordada nesta pesquisa se insere no universo simbólico das práticas sociais de leitura, sobretudo no que diz respeito aos aspectos práticos para obtenção de informação por meio da literatura, com vistas a desenvolver a resiliência informacional. O objetivo geral desta pesquisa é compreender como as práticas de mediação da leitura desenvolvidas em ambientes online, através da Biblioterapia, podem contribuir para a resiliência informacional de crianças que passam pelo luto coletivizado causado pela pandemia da Covid-19. Dessa forma, visa abordar a Biblioterapia como recurso multidisciplinar que auxilia de forma terapêutica através do processo dialógico e colaborativo da mediação de leitura em plataformas digitais de videoconferência. No campo informacional, considera-se o processo biblioterapêutico uma estratégia para o desenvolvimento de habilidades socioemocionais em contextos de vida em que as incertezas são aspectos limitantes. Nesse sentido, esta pesquisa apresenta o conceito de Práticas Informacionais Terapêuticas para explicar o processo informacional que resulta da mediação de leitura desenvolvida a partir da Biblioterapia no contexto educacional, permeado pelo luto coletivizado causado pela pandemia do novo Coronavírus. A pandemia foi e está sendo cenário de muitas perdas1, sejam elas perdas simbólicas ligadas as mudanças e restrições à vida em sociedade ou a perda por morte. Parte-se do pressuposto, de que a mediação de leitura, aqui compreendida como promotoras de práticas informacionais terapêuticas, uma vez que se processem, fundamentalmente, como mediadoras de conteúdos socioemocionais, adequados à realidade dos sujeitos aos quais são destinados, podem se configurar como um importante elemento capaz de oferecer a estes subsídios necessários para que superem um estado de incerteza informacional e construam uma situação de resiliência informacional capaz de ressignificar elementos constitutivos de seus contextos de vida. Cientes da complexidade dessa problemática, optou-se por utilizar o modelo de Brasileiro (2017), a fim de explorar os seus elementos explicativos da formação/manutenção dos laços sociais efetivados a partir da interação em grupo e as práticas informacionais de leitura geradas a partir da Biblioterapia. Do ponto de vista metodológico, foi realizada uma investigação empírica de coleta de informações por meio da pesquisa-ação e grupo focal. Em seguida, os dados foram transcritos e, posteriormente, submetidos à análise temática, sob o viés da análise de conteúdo de Bardin (2011), especificamente com foco na categorização dos dados. Caracteriza-se como um estudo de práticas informacionais de crianças na pandemia, na perspectiva da abordagem interacionista e socioemocional. A fundamentação teórica foi construída a partir do diálogo entre autores de diferentes áreas e traz elementos da Psicologia Social Humanista, sobretudo da Abordagem Centrada na Pessoa de Carl Rogers. A partir dos depoimentos coletados durante o grupo focal, sobretudo as falas e colocações das crianças, concluiu-se, nesta investigação que as práticas informacionais terapêuticas colaborativas desenvolvidas, especificamente no âmbito das interações mediadas por plataformas digitais, sobretudo na fase infantil, podem contribuir para que as crianças, em especial aquelas que passam pelo processo de luto, sejam capazes de lidar com as incertezas causadas pela perda e desenvolverem a capacidade de resiliência informacional. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciência da Informação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciência da Informação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::CIENCIA DA INFORMACAO | pt_BR |