https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/24227Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Nogueira, Valdenise Lima Pimentel | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-03-31 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This research proposed to analyze the relations of quilombola children with a School Film Club. Anchored in the nexus between education and cinema and situated in the field of Cultural Pedagogies, I established as a general objective: to analyze the relationship of quilombola children from the Escola Municipal José Albino Pimentel with the school Film Club. Frthis, I relied on different authors, located from the thematic axes, namely: quilombola children, Anete Abramowicz (2012; 2020), Wanderson Nascimento (2020); School film club, Inês Teixeira (2014; 2020), Débora Brutuce (2003); Participation, Diaz Bordenave (1983), Maria Gohn (2019); Protagonism, Adriana Friedmann (2017), Raquel Franzim (2017), among others. The methodological design is based on a qualitative study, carried out through a documentary, exploratory research. The data were produced through primary documents that were available in the collection of the José Albino Pimentel Kindergarten and Primary Municipal School, in Conde, Paraíba, the locus of the research. The main documents used were published audiovisual records, school reports about the Film Club, published articles about this experience, writings of the participating children about the school Film Club, alongside my notes in the field/memory notebook. In order to analyze the data, I used the content analysis, as presented by Laurence Bardin (2009). Based on this theoretical and methodological framework, it was possible to identify that children from the Gurugi and Ipiranga quilombos, Conde-PB, participated and played a leading role in the schoolls cineclubist activities. In this event, they revealed their way of being in the world, produced audiovisual content and shared their experiences with the seventh art. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Crianças quilombolas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Cineclube escolar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pedagogias culturais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estudos culturais da educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Quilombola children | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | School film club | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Cultural pedagogies | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Cultural studies of education | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Crianças quilombolas em um cineclube escolar: participação e protagonismo | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Miranda, Joseval dos Reis | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa se propôs a analisar as relações de crianças quilombolas com um Cineclube Escolar. Ancorada no nexo entre educação e cinema e situada no campo das Pedagogias Culturais, estabeleci como objetivo geral: analisar as relações das crianças quilombolas da Escola Municipal José Albino Pimentel com o Cineclube escolar. Para isso, apoiei-me em autores diversos, localizados a partir dos eixos temáticos, a saber: Crianças quilombolas, Anete Abramowicz (2012; 2020), Wanderson Nascimento (2020); Cineclube Escolar, Inês Teixeira (2014: 2020), Débora Brutuce (2003); Participação, Diaz Bordenave (1983), Maria Gohn (2019); Protagonismo, Adriana Friedmann (2017), Raquel Franzim (2017), entre outros. O desenho metodológico se estruturou em torno de estudos qualitativos, realizado por meio de pesquisa documental, exploratória. Os dados foram produzidos por meio de documentos primários, disponíveis no acervo da Escola Municipal de Educação Infantil e Ensino Fundamental José Albino Pimentel, Conde-PB, locus da pesquisa. Para leitura dos dados, utilizei a Análise de Conteúdo, conforme apresentado por Laurence Bardin (2009). Alicerçada nesse referencial teórico e metodológico, foi possível identificar que, as crianças dos quilombos Gurugi e Ipiranga, Conde-PB, participaram e protagonizaram, nas atividades cineclubista, da escola. Nesse acontecer, revelaram seu modo de ser e estar no mundo, produziram conteúdos audiovisuais e compartilharam suas experiências com a sétima arte. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |