Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Ferreira, Kauanny de Souza-
dc.date.issued: 2022-06-17-
dc.description.abstract: This research arises from the need to present a pedagogical proposal for educators of Youth and Adult Education working, mainly, in remote teaching. Recognizing that teacher training in undergraduate courses sometimes neglects reflections on education itself, this research, supported by previous studies, traces the historical trajectory of Youth and Adult Education from official documents and projects to better understand it and understand the problems that surround it today, as well as those that may arise later. Anchored in a bibliographical research, which considers the reflections of Nicodemos and Serra (2020), Ramos et al (2016), Aguiar and Bordini (1993), Santos (1997), Lima (2021) and Schmidt and Brustolin (2021), the study also addresses issues related to the school dropout of these students, the formation of the individual through the processes of reading and writing, and, finally, the contribution of the ludic to the teaching-learning process of these students in the context of a pandemic through the presentation of a proposal of reading with didactic sequences for reading and textual production classes.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação de Jovens e Adultos
dc.subject: Ensino remoto
dc.subject: Sala de aula virtual
dc.subject: Professor pesquisador
dc.title: A EDUCAÇÃO DE JOVENS E ADULTOS E A LEITURA LITERÁRIA NO ENSINO REMOTOpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Farias, Alyere Silva-
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa surge da necessidade de se apresentar uma proposta pedagógica para os educadores da Educação de Jovens e Adultos atuantes, principalmente, no ensino remoto. Reconhecendo que a formação de professores nos cursos de licenciatura, por vezes, negligencia as reflexões acerca da própria educação, o presente trabalho, apoiado em estudos anteriores, percorre a trajetória histórica da EJA a partir dos documentos e projetos oficiais para melhor compreendê-la e compreender as problemáticas que a cercam atualmente, bem como as que podem surgir posteriormente. Ancorado em uma pesquisa bibliográfica, que considera as reflexões de Nicodemos e Serra (2020), Ramos et al (2016), Aguiar e Bordini (1993), Santos (1997), Lima (2021) e Schmidt e Brustolin (2021), o estudo aborda questões referentes também à evasão escolar desses educandos, a formação do sujeito através dos processos de leitura e escrita, e, por fim, a contribuição do lúdico para o ensino-aprendizagem desses alunos em contexto de pandemia através da apresentação de uma proposta de leitura com sequências didáticas para aulas de leitura e produção textual.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Letras
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTESpt_BR