https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/24364Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Nascimento, Elaine Cristina Henrique do | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-11-22 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Excessive generation of solid waste and the lack of an environmentally appropriate final disposition, have given rise to socio-environmental concerns, making it necessary to improve and effectively implement waste management strategies. Therefore, the National Solid Waste Policy (PNRS) comes as a tool to assist the management of solid waste in order to reduce the amount of materials produced, through programs such as selective collection. In this context, this work aimed to analyze the selective waste collection of the municipality of João Pessoa (PB) from the database of the National System of Basic Sanitation – (SNIS) from 2005 to 2015 and compare with the data of the city of João Pessoa. The methodology was divided in 2 steps: 1) data collection of the selective collection; 2) organization and analysis of the data collected. Data collection was performed using the following sources: historical series of the SNIS and EMLUR database in the period from 2005 to 2015. By means of the obtained results, an increase in the quantity of materials collected by the selective collection was observed, but a difference of values among selected data sources in relation to the same parameter was verified. In addition, it was identified the lack of data from some indicators provided by the SNIS. There was also an evolution in the number of associations and collectors of recyclable materials, besides the lack of market for commercialization. This makes evident the need for techniques that aim to improve the management of selective collection and a more accurate update of the SNIS database. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Coleta seletiva | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Associações de catadores | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Materiais recicláveis | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Análise quali-quantitativa dos materiais recicláveis no município de João Pessoa: série histórica do snis (2005-2015) | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Rocha, Elisângela Maria Rodrigues | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A geração excessiva de resíduos e a falta de uma disposição final ambientalmente adequada deram origem a preocupações socioambientais, tornando-se necessário o aprimoramento e a efetividade das estratégias de gestão de resíduos. Diante disso, a Política Nacional dos Resíduos Sólidos (PNRS) vem como uma ferramenta para auxiliar a gestão dos resíduos sólidos, com intuito de reduzir a quantidade de materiais produzidos, por meio de programas como, por exemplo, a coleta seletiva. Nesse contexto, este trabalho teve como objetivo analisar a coleta seletiva do município de João Pessoa(PB) a partir do banco de dados do Sistema Nacional de Saneamento Básico – SNIS no período de 2005 a 2015. A metodologia dividiu-se em 2 etapas: 1) levantamento de dados da coleta seletiva; 2) organização e análise dos dados coletados. A coleta de dados ocorreu utilizando-se as seguintes fontes: série histórica do SNIS e banco de dados da EMLUR no intervalo de tempo de 2005 a 2015. Por meio, dos resultados obtidos observou-se um aumento na quantidade de materiais recolhidos pela coleta seletiva, porém verificou-se uma diferença de valores entre as fontes de dados selecionados em relação ao mesmo parâmetro. Além disso, identificou-se a falta de dados de em alguns indicadores fornecidos pelo SNIS. Constatou-se, também, uma evolução no número de associações e catadores de matérias recicláveis, além da falta de mercado para comercialização. Isso torna evidente a necessidade de técnicas que visem a melhoria da gestão da coleta seletiva e uma atualização mais precisa do banco de dados do SNIS. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Civil e Ambiental | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS | pt_BR |