Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: SILVA, SARAH NARRANNA DOS SANTOS-
dc.date.issued: 2022-06-
dc.description.abstract: Oral practices are important instruments of communication and are of paramount importance for social life. Admitting that language has an interactive character, it cannot be seen as an object dissociated from society. In this perspective, their teaching should pay attention to oral practices and their interactionist nature. This study aimed to describe orality practices in literacy classes and to reflect on the teaching of orality at different levels of education. As secondary objectives, we have: 1- present practices of the orality axis carried out in a literacy class; 2- reflect on the contributions of the practices of the orality axis to the teaching formation in the graduation. For this, we will use as a theoretical basis the authors Bakhtin (1995), Rojo (2009), Marcuschi (2007, 2008), Schneuwly (2004), Chacon (2022) and the document Conceptual and Methodological Elements for Defining the Rights of Learning and Development of the Elementary School Literacy Cycle (2012). We will start with a brief presentation about oral practices, genres and oral practices and, above all, oral practices at school. Then, we will describe and reflect on the application of the chosen didactic sequence aiming, in a socio-interactionist perspective, to enable the proper use of oral practices as well as to observe the impacts of this experience in our teaching formation. We conclude that this experience had positive influences on the proper use of oral practices by the students participating in this research as well as on our teacher training as undergraduates and future teachers of Portuguese language.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Relato. Práticas orais. Ensino. Língua Portuguesa. Oralidade. Sequência didática.
dc.title: REFLEXÕES SOBRE RELATOS DE PRÁTICAS ORAIS NA ALFABETIZAÇÃO João Pessoa 2022
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Faria, Evangelina Maria Brito de-
dc.description.resumo: As práticas orais são importantes instrumentos da comunicação sendo de suma importância para o convívio social. Admitindo que a língua possui um caráter interativo ela não pode ser vista como objeto dissociado da sociedade. Nesta perspectiva, o seu ensino deverá atentar-se às práticas orais e a sua natureza interacionista. Como objetivo este trabalho descreveu práticas do eixo da oralidade em turma de alfabetização, refletindo sobre as contribuições das práticas do eixo da oralidade para a formação docente na graduação. Para isso, utilizamos como base teórica os autores Bakhtin (1995), Rojo (2009), Marcuschi (2007, 2008), Schneuwly (2004), Chacon (2022) e o documento Elementos Conceituais e Metodológicos para Definição dos Direitos de Aprendizagem e Desenvolvimento do Ciclo de Alfabetização do Ensino Fundamental (2012). Iniciamos com uma breve apresentação a respeito das práticas orais, dos gêneros e orais e, sobretudo, as práticas orais na escola. Em seguida, descrevemos e refletimos sobre a aplicação da sequência didática escolhida visando, em uma perspectiva sociointeracionista, possibilitar o uso adequado das práticas orais bem como observar os impactos desta experiência em nossa formação docente. Concluímos que esta experiência teve influências positivas quanto ao uso adequado das práticas orais pelos alunos participantes desta pesquisa bem como na nossa formação docente enquanto licenciandas e futuras professoras de Letras Português.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Letras
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTESpt_BR