https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/24525Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | BARROS, ARTHUR ARAÚJO | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-06 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | In the narrative of Don Quixote written by Cervantes, we find chapters that escape the famous comic/satirical tone and enter a deep melancholy storyline, in this paper we will analyze two characters that are part of the main plot: the late-past Crisóstomo and his friend Ambrósio. This research, of an analytical nature, has as main objective to approach the relationship of these two characters, and also to associate them with the psychoanalytic studies of Mourning and Melancholy, in order to explore the different layers of depth existing in each of them. To this end, the specific objectives unfold in conceptualizing mourning and melancholy within the narrative; present theoretical notes to support psychoanalytic analyzes within the novel; and, finally, to analyze the effects of Crisóstomo's death on all the characters, specially his loved one Marcela. For this, we rely on the theoretical contribution of some authors who are dedicated to studying these issues, such as Sigmund Freud (1916; 1917), Juan-David Nasio (1997), Jean Starobinski (2016), among others. As a result, we perceive, therefore, the importance of psychoanalytic analysis as a means of in-depth interpretation of classic works and characters in literature. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Literatura Clássica. Psicanálise. Dom Quixote. Cervantes. Crisóstomo | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A INVENÇÃO DA MELANCOLIA EM CERVANTES: ESTUDO DOS PERSONAGENS CRISÓSTOMO E AMBRÓSIO | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Brito, Amanda Ramalho de Freitas | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Na narrativa de Dom Quixote escrita por Cervantes, encontramos capítulos que escapam do famoso tom cômico/satírico e adentra numa profunda linha melancólica. Neste trabalho vamos analisar dois personagens que fazem parte desta história: o falecido Crisóstomo e seu amigo Ambrósio. Esta pesquisa, de cunho analítico, tem por objetivoprincipal abordar a relação desses dois personagens e, também, associá-los aos estudos psicanalíticos do Luto e da Melancolia, a fim de explorar as diversas camadas de profundidade existentes em cada um deles. Para tanto, os objetivos específicos desdobram-se em conceituar o luto e a melancolia dentro da narrativa; apresentar apontamentos teóricos para embasar as análises psicanalíticas dentro do romance; e, por fim, analisar os efeitos da morte de Crisóstomo em todos os personagens, em especial, sua amada Marcela. Para isto, contamos com o aporte teórico de alguns autores que se dedicam a estudar essas questões, como Sigmund Freud (1916; 1917), Juan- David Nasio (1997), Jean Starobinski (2016), entre outros. Como resultados, percebemos, portanto, a importância da análise psicanalítica como meio de interpretação aprofundada de obras e personagens clássicos da literatura. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Letras | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES | pt_BR |