Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Pontes, Igor Juarez de-
dc.date.issued: 2018-06-25-
dc.description.abstract: The low production of Active Pharmaceutical Inputs (IFAs) of the Brazilian industry is an unfavorable aspect for the economy of the country, which has a high index of consumption of medicines, especially antibiotics. This adverse situation of the national conjuncture constitutes an opportunity for study and development in order to solve the state of dependence of the foreign industry. Thus, the objective of this work was to carry out an economic viability analysis of the acquisition of amoxicillin via the enzymatic route, verifying the possibility of a national industry of this input. For the cost analysis, four concentrations of the PGA enzyme were considered for reaction catalysis. The production occurred at 25 ° C, atmospheric pressure and neutral pH. The reaction is solubilized by water. Through simulation using the mathematical software Origin and Matlab, a small industry was designed for the production of 8460 kg of amoxicillin. Then, the cost analysis of the production of amoxicillin and the indebtedness for the construction of the plant was also carried out by simulation. The cost benefit analysis was satisfactory, confirming the investment feasibility of the production of amoxicillin in the conjuncture.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subjectamoxicilina
dc.subjectanálise de custos
dc.subjectrota enzimática
dc.title: Análise de custo da produção de amoxicilina via rota enzimática
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ferreira, Andrea Lopes de Oliveira-
dc.description.resumo: A baixa produção de Insumos Farmacêuticos Ativos (IFAs) da indústria brasileira é um aspecto desfavorável para a economia do país, que possui um alto índice de consumo de remédios, especialmente antibióticos. Essa situação adversa da conjuntura nacional configura uma oportunidade de estudo e desenvolvimento no sentido de solucionar o estado de dependência da indústria estrangeira. Assim, este trabalho teve como objetivo realizar uma análise de viabilidade econômica da obtenção de amoxicilina via rota enzimática, verificando a possibilidade de uma indústria nacional desse insumo. Para a análise de custo foram consideradas quatro concentrações da enzima PGA para catálise da reação. A produção ocorreu a temperatura de 25 ºC, pressão atmosférica e pH neutro. A reação é solubilizada por água. Através de simulação utilizando os softwares matemáticos Origin e o Matlab foi realizado dimensionamento para uma indústria de pequeno porte, com produção anual de 8460 kg de amoxicilina. Em seguida, foi efetuada a análise de custos da produção da amoxicilina e do endividamento para a construção da planta também por simulação. A análise do custo-benefício foi satisfatória, confirmando a viabilidade no investimento da produção de amoxicilina na conjuntura.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Química
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA QUIMICApt_BR