Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Freire, Helder Gonçalves de Alencar-
dc.date.issued: 2017-06-08-
dc.description.abstract: The work brings questions of urban mobility, analyzing the use and demand of a certain route between the Federal University of Paraíba (UFPB) and the University Center of João Pessoa (UNIPÊ), in the city of João Pessoa / PB, of approximately 2.1 kilometers, through the conditions of the existing road infrastructure and the possibility of implanting a lane for cyclists with the purpose of verifying their cycling potential. Some other factors are also relevant to the cyclist's use of the road, such as safety, gaps, etc. In addition to performing a geometric survey of the track, the work analyzes, through the volume of vehicles, the best road infrastructure that should be implemented. According to the analysis, the proposed infrastructure was a cycleway, defining its 2.50 meters dimension (minimum width for a bicycle lane), in order to guarantee greater comfort and safety to the user, so that he can choose another option of locomotion more healthy and supportable.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Ciclovia
dc.subject: Transporte Cicloviário
dc.subject: Mobilidade Urbana
dc.title: Estudo sobre a viabilidade e implantação de infraestrutura cicloviária no trecho Ufpb – UNIPÊ na Cidade de João Pessoa-PBpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Sousa, Pablo Brilhante De-
dc.description.resumo: O trabalho traz questões de mobilidade urbana, fazendo uma análise do uso e demanda de um determinado trecho compreendido entre a Universidade Federal da Paraíba (UFPB) e o Centro Universitário de João Pessoa (UNIPÊ), no município de João Pessoa/PB, de aproximadamente 2,1 quilômetros, através das condições da infraestrutura viária existente e a possibilidade de implantar uma via para ciclistas com o intuito de verificar sua potencialidade cicloviária. Al guns fatores também são relevantes para a utilização da via pelo ciclista como segurança, des níveis, entre outros. Além de realizar um levantamento geométrico da via, analisa qual a melhor infraestrutura viária que deveria ser implantada. Pela análise feita, a infraestrutura proposta foi uma ciclovia, definindo sua dimensão de 2,50 metros (largura mínima para uma ciclovia), de forma a garantir maior conforto e segurança ao usuário, de modo que ele possa optar por uma outra opção de locomoção mais saudável e sustentável.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Civil e Ambiental
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIASpt_BR