https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/24763Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Ferreira, José Ramon Nunes | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-02-26 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The research proposes to investigate the modulation technique with the One-Cycle Control (OCC) applied to three-phase inverters, with a focus on reducing the Common Mode Voltage (CMV) in photovoltaic systems connected to the grid. The proposed method is explained by its mathematical modeling, being compiled in a photovoltaic system plant (processed in the dedicated Matlab software for simulations), with a power generation capacity of 3kW, composed of a matrix of photovoltaic plates and an inverter. of three-phase voltage. The simulation results of the OCC technique are compared with results of the SVPWM technique already published in the literature. The Common Mode Voltage is considered a problem in electrical systems. Its emergence occurs by Electromagnetic Interference - EMI usually caused by non-linear loads connected to the electrical network. Electronic devices that operate with low nominal voltage values are more susceptible to CMV. In systems connected to the grid, CMV causes complications in supplying the voltage generated by the PV array, transmitting harmonic currents to the grid. The OCC controller has a relevant characteristic in the perspective of reducing the Common Mode Voltage in photovoltaic systems connected to the grid, thus pointing out improvements in the quality of the output voltage signal produced by these systems. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Tensão de modo comum | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Interferências eletromagnéticas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | SVPWM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | OCC | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sistemas fotovoltaicos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Common mode voltage | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Electromagnetic interference | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | PWM methods | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Photovoltaic systems | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Técnicas de modulação para redução da tensão de modo comum em sistemas fotovoltaicos conectados à rede | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Souza, Márcio Rodrigo de Araújo | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor2 | Lock, Alberto Soto | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A pesquisa propõe investigar a técnica de modulação com o Controle de Ciclo Único (One Cycle Control – OCC) aplicado a inversores trifásicos, com foco na redução da Tensão de Modo Comum (CMV – Common Mode Voltage) em sistemas fotovoltaicos conectados à rede. O método proposto é explanado pela sua modelagem matemática, sendo compilado numa planta de sistema fotovoltaico (processado no software Matlab dedicado para simulações), com capacidade de geração de potência de 3kW, composto por uma matriz de placas fotovoltaicas (arranjo PV) e um inversor de tensão trifásico. Os resultados de simulação da técnica OCC são comparados com resultados da técnica SVPWM já despargida na literatura. A Tensão de Modo Comum é considerada um problema em sistemas elétricos. Seu surgimento ocorre por Interferências Eletromagnéticas - EMI (Electromagnetic Interference) geralmente provocadas por cargas não lineares conectadas à rede elétrica. Dispositivos eletrônicos que operam com valores de tensão nominal baixos são mais susceptíveis à CMV. Em sistemas conectados à rede, a CMV causa complicações no fornecimento da tensão gerada pelo arranjo PV, transmitindo para rede harmônicos de corrente. O controlador OCC possui característica relevante na perspectiva da redução da Tensão de Modo Comum em sistemas fotovoltaicos conectados à rede apontando, dessa forma, melhorias na qualidade do sinal de tensão de saída produzida por esses sistemas. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Engenharia de Energias Renováveis | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Energias Renováveis | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS | pt_BR |