Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Sousa, Raquel Karoline Carvalho de-
dc.date.issued: 2022-05-23-
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this study is to analyze how the interactions between digitalization of services, ambidexterity and public governance occur at the University Hospital of the Federal University of Piauí (HU-UFPI). The research strategy used was a case study, the subjects are employees of the University Hospital of the Federal University of Piauí - HU-PI, allocated in the Superintendence and in the three managements that manage the hospital: Teaching and Research Management, Administrative Management and Health Care Management, at strategic, tactical and operational levels. After the systematic review of the literature, the techniques of semi-structured interview, direct observation and document analysis were used. Content analysis was performed using the Atlas software. Ti 9.0. It was evident that the digitization of services and the use of innovative strategies that lead to ambidexterity are stimulated by the principles of Public Governance. Digitization provides greater accessibility to all hospital users and brought greater interactivity, reinforcing efficiency processes. In addition, it also contributes to the transparency of public acts, provision of services offered and responsiveness to citizens, contributing to the existence of good governance. The findings advance knowledge, by understanding the interaction between the digitalization-ambidexterity governance triad, and insofar as it broadens the managers' view of the influences of innovation strategies on digitalization practices.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Governança pública
dc.subject: Digitalização do serviços
dc.subject: Ambidestria
dc.subject: Public governance
dc.subject: Digitization of the services
dc.subject: Ambidexterity
dc.title: Digitalização dos serviços públicos, ambidestria e governança pública: evidências no Hospital Universitário Federal do Piauí
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Machado, André Gustavo Carvalho-
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo deste estudo é analisar como ocorrem as interações entre digitalização dos serviços, ambidestria e governança pública no Hospital Universitário da Universidade Federal do Piauí (HU-UFPI). A estratégia de pesquisa utilizada foi de estudo de caso, os sujeitos são empregados do Hospital Universitário da Universidade Federal do Piauí – HU-PI, alocados na Superintendência e nas três gerências que administram o hospital: Gerência de Ensino e Pesquisa, Gerência Administrativa e Gerência de Atenção à Saúde, nos níveis estratégico, tático e operacional. Após a revisão sistemática da literatura foram usadas as técnicas de entrevista semiestruturada, observação direta e análise de documentos. A análise de conteúdo foi realizada por meio do software Atlas Ti 9.0. Evidenciou-se que a digitalização dos serviços e a utilização das estratégias inovativas que conduzem à ambidestria são estimuladas pelos princípios da Governança Pública. A digitalização proporciona maior acessibilidade a todos os usuários do hospital e trouxe maior interatividade, reforçando os processos de eficiência. Ademais, ela também colabora para a transparência dos atos públicos, prestação dos serviços ofertados e para capacidade de resposta aos cidadãos, contribuindo para existência de uma boa governança. Os achados avançam o conhecimento, por meio compreensão da interação entre o trinômio digitalização-ambidestria-governança, e na medida em que amplia a visão dos gestores sobre as influências das estratégias de inovação nas práticas da digitalização.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Administração
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Administração
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAOpt_BR