https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/24969Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silva, Bruno Ferreira | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-06-01 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Since the dawn of humanity, it was sought to discover more about the place where it lives and the particularities of the site where it resides. As mankind began studying, testing and improving their understanding methods, your site comprehension was improving as well, and so began developing techniques and ways of representing it for future generations. So, the knowledge was becoming specialized, and the technology allowed an acquirement of those information about the place in a systematic and precise way. This paper sought to realize an experiment to compare two known and widely applied topographic surveying methods in the market, looking to analyze characteristics of time of data gathering and ease of the results interpretation, besides the possibility of a modernization with the introduction of a new technique. It was used an area defined on Campus I of the Universidade Federal da Paraiba to observe and handle the equipments of Global Navigation Satellite System, or GNSS, and the Total Station Theodolite, obtaining planimetric maps of the area and making the comparisons between them. With those results, it was made a discussion and analyzed both characteristics, seeing the potentialities of the Total Station in relation to GNSS. Likewise, it came to understanding the advantages of the GNSS before the Station. It was discovered then, that both methods complement each other for its use in Civil Engineering. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Levantamento | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | GNSS | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estação Total | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Estudo comparativo de GNSS e Estação Total no levantamento topográfico | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Soares, Fábio Lopes | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Desde os primórdios da humanidade, procurou-se descobrir mais sobre o lugar onde se vive e as particularidades do local em que se reside. À medida que o homem foi estudando, testando e melhorando seus métodos de entendimento, foi aumentando sua compreensão do local, e assim desenvolvendo técnicas e maneiras de se representá-lo para futuras gerações. Assim, o conhecimento foi se tornando especializado, e a tecnologia permitiu uma aquisição dessas informações sobre o terreno de maneira sistemática e precisa. Este trabalho procurou realizar um experimento para comparar dois métodos de levantamento topográfico conhecidos e amplamente aplicados no mercado, procurando analisar características de tempo de coleta e facilidade na interpretação dos resultados, além da possibilidade de uma modernização com a introdução de uma nova técnica. Utilizou-se uma área definida no Campus I da Universidade Federal da Paraíba para observação e manuseio dos equipamentos de Sistema Global de Navegação por Satélite, ou GNSS, e do Teodolito Estação Total, obtendo mapas planimétricos da área e fazendo as comparações entre eles. Com esses resultados, fez-se uma discussão e analisaram-se as características de ambos, vendo as potencialidades da Estação Total em relação ao GNSS. Em contrapartida, entendeu-se as vantagens do GNSS ante a Estação. Descobriu-se então, que os métodos se complementam para seu uso em Engenharia Civil. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Civil e Ambiental | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL | pt_BR |