Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Batista, Jéssica Holanda de Medeiros-
dc.date.issued: 2022-05-31-
dc.description.abstract: The present work has as its theme the Education in Human Rights in basic education, presenting the context of high school integral education schools. The general objective of this study is to analyze the pedagogical proposal of integral education in João Pessoa Citizen Integral Schools, observing the approximations and displacements with Education in Human Rights in the formulation of its Political Pedagogical Projects (PPP). As specific objectives, we seek to contextualize the EDH and the integral education policy at national and state level; to investigate and characterize the profile of integral education politics of the State of Paraíba and to infer about the guidelines of the Pedagogical Political Projects of the Integral Citizen Schools in the city of João Pessoa and their interface with Human Rights Education. Therefore, we raise the following question: how does Human Rights Education impact on the Political-Pedagogical Projects of Integral Citizen High Schools in the city of João Pessoa? In order to answer this question, to carry out this investigation, we resorted to documental research having as sources the legislation relevant to the implementation of schools and their Pedagogical Political Projects, in addition to the National Plans for Education in Human Rights and other educational legislation in the State of Paraíba. In addition, the research was accompanied by a literature review relevant to the topic under study, highlighting the literature on Human Rights Education and Full-Time Education. For data analysis, we opted for Laurence Bardin's content analysis, as it provides a qualitative analysis of the information. Our research concluded that, despite the normative existence of legislation that deals with an EDH proposal for Integral Citizen Schools, there were few advances and achievements in the formal curricular proposals in the educational establishments analyzed.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação em Direitos Humanos
dc.subject: Educação integral
dc.subject: Escolas cidadãs integrais
dc.subject: Projeto político-pedagógico
dc.subject: Human Rights education
dc.subject: Integral education
dc.subject: Integral citizen schools
dc.subject: Political-pedagogical project
dc.title: Educação em direitos humanos em escolas integrais cidadãs de ensino médio de João Pessoa: aproximações e deslocamentos
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Moreira, Orlandil de Lima-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem como temática a Educação em Direitos Humanos na educação básica, apresentando o contexto das escolas de educação integral de ensino médio. Este estudo tem como objetivo geral analisar a proposta pedagógica de Escolas Cidadãs Integrais no município de João Pessoa, observando as aproximações e deslocamentos com a Educação em Direitos Humanos na formulação dos seus Projetos Político Pedagógicos (PPP). Como objetivos específicos, buscamos contextualizar a EDH e a política de educação integral à nível nacional e estadual; investigar e caracterizar o perfil da política de educação integral do Estado da Paraíba e inferir sobre as diretrizes e orientações dos Projetos Político Pedagógicos das Escolas Cidadãs Integrais do município de João Pessoa e sua interface com a Educação em Direitos Humanos. Para tanto, levantamos a seguinte questão: de que forma a Educação em Direitos Humanos repercute nos Projetos Político-Pedagógicos de Escolas Cidadãs Integrais de Ensino Médio do município de João Pessoa? A fim de se responder esta questão, para realização desta investigação, recorremos à pesquisa documental tendo como fontes as legislações pertinentes à implantação das escolas e seus Projetos Políticos Pedagógicos, além dos Planos Nacionais de Educação em Direitos Humanos e demais legislações educacionais do Estado da Paraíba. Além disso, a pesquisa foi acompanhada por uma revisão bibliográfica pertinente ao tema em estudo, com destaque para a literatura relativa à Educação em Direitos Humanos e Educação em Tempo Integral. Para análise dos dados, optamos pela análise de conteúdo de Laurence Bardin, por proporcionar uma análise qualitativa das informações. Nossa pesquisa concluiu que, apesar da existência normativa de uma legislação que trata de uma proposta de EDH para as Escolas Cidadãs Integrais, poucos foram os seus avanços e conquistas nas propostas curriculares formais nos estabelecimentos de ensino analisados.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Cidadania e Direitos Humanos
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direitos Humanos, Cidadania e Políticas Públicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANASpt_BR