https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/25186Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Cavalcanti, Iara Francisca Araújo | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-12-15 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The principal objective of this thesis is to investigate the effects of the process of collaborative training in the teaching practices of teachers of the Portuguese language in the initial phase of training. In order to do this, we focus on work which is planned, undertaken and interpreted, corresponding to the three stages constituting the component Supervised Teaching Practice II. Our object of analysis is language as to how and about the work, seeking to verify how the appropriation of theoretical and methodological knowledge occurs and the types of interaction between the teacher and the student (s), and through these means, to identify to whom the responsibilities of the teaching procedures are attributed, and if these are being reshaped and re-planned. We also aim to show aspects which are representative of training, relating these to the role(s) undertaken by the teacher in charge of Supervised Teaching Practice, which is intended for teaching in schools. The analysis, which is interpretivist in character, is based on the theoretical and methodological concepts of SocioDiscursive Interactionism –SDI - as presented in the studies of Bronckart (1999/2004/2006), who conceives of language as a socio-communicative action and one of the principal factors responsible for the development of the human. The work of Vygotsky (1939/2005) has also provided the theoretical foundation for this work. Vygotsky considers the interaction between the teacher and the student as a possibility for a change in thought, through mediation, being responsible also for a change in action, understanding that the center of the teaching scheme between the teacher and the student has interactive processes as its focus. To analyze the collaborative and (co) participative processes of the teacher–trainer, we have utilized the concept of mediation proposed by Magalhães (1992a), and Liberali (1996) among others. Besides these authors, we have also had recourse to the theorists of Ergonomics (SAUJAT, 2002/2004, AMIGUES, 2002, 2004) and of the Activity Clinic (CLOT, 1999, and FAÏTA, 2002), this being a subject which studies the activity of teaching as work, according to the vision of the interactionist psychology of Vygotsky and the philosophy of Bakhtin. The research which has been carried out here utilizes the data generated in a Supervised Teaching (II) group majoring in the Portuguese language, from the Letras Course of UEPB. As a result of our research, we highlight the role undertaken by the teacher-trainer, who should not merely be a supervisor of the trainees‟ work, but an agent who (co)-participates in the planning of the work to be carried out by the trainees, providing moments for critical reflection about the teaching work which has been done, in order to allow the reshaping and re-planning of future tasks to be undertaken in supervised teaching practice. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | RESUMÉ. Dans cette thèse l‟objectif majeur consiste à étudier les effets des processus de formation collaboration au domaine des pratiques enseigantes de la Langue Portugaise en formation initiale. Pour ce faire, nous nous concentrons sur le travail planifié, réalisé et interprété, correspondant aux trois étapes constitutives de la composante du Stage Supervisé II. On a pris le language comme et sur le travail pour objet d‟analyse, en essayant de vérifier comment se déroule l'appropriation des connaissances théoriques et méthodologiques; les types d‟intéraction l'enseignant/l‟élève (s) et, par l'intermédiaire de ceux-ci, d'identifier à qui sont attribués les responsabilités des actions pédagogiques et si celles-ci sont reconfigurées et replanifiée. On a le but également de révéler les aspects représentatifs de la formation et leurs rapports avec le/s rôle (s) assumé (s) par le formateur du Stage Supervisé II, dont le but est la pratique enseignante. L'analyse de nature interprétative, est guidé par les príncipes théoriques et méthodologiques de l'interactionnisme socio-discursif (ISD), en évidence dans des études de Bronckart (1999/2004/2006), qui conçoit la langue en tant qu‟une action sociale communicative et l'un des principaux facteurs responsables pour le développement humain; et aussi par l‟ouvrage de Vygotski (1939/2005) qui préconise l'interaction enseignant-élève comme une possibilité de changement de mode de pensée, par le biais de la médiation, étant également responsable pour la modification de l‟agir et étant entendu que le centre de l'appareil de l'éducation enseignant/étudiant se concentre sur les processus interactifs. Pour l'analyse des processus de collaboration, et (co)participation du PF, nous utilisons le concept de médiation, repris par Magalhães (1992a), Liberali (1996), entre autres. En plus de ces auteurs, nous référons les ancrages théoriques de l'Ergonomie (SAUJAT, 2002/ 2004; AMIGUES, 2002-2004) et de la Clinique de l'Activité (Clot, 1999; et Faïta, 2002), les disciplines qui étudient le travail enseignant, à la lumière de la psychologie interactionniste chez Vygotsky et la philosophie chez Bakhtine. Les données de la recherche réalisée ont été générées dans une classe de Stage Supervisé II, du cours de Lettres de l‟UEPB, en Langue portugaise. Pour les résultats de la recherche, nous mettons en évidence le rôle joué par l'enseignant formateur, agissant non seulement en tant que superviseur de l'emploi des stagiaires,mais en tant qu‟agent qui (co)participe à la planification des travaux à être effectués par l'PFL et devrait fournir des moments de réflexion critique sur le travail enseignant effectué, de manière à permettre la reconfiguration et la re-planification des futures tâches à accomplir au cours du stage. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Interacionismo sociodiscursivo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Trabalho docente | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Formação inicial | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Interação professor/aluno(s) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Socio-discursive interactionism | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | The teacher‟s work | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Initial training | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Teacher-student interaction | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | l'interactionnisme socio-discursif | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Travail enseignant | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Formation initiale | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Intéraction enseignant /élève (s) | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A (co)construção formativa no estágio supervisionado: reconfigurando práticas de ensino com a reescrita | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Regina Celi Mendes Pereira da | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta tese tem por objetivo mais amplo investigar os efeitos do processo formativo colaborativo na prática docente de professores de Língua Portuguesa, em formação inicial. Para tanto, focalizamos os trabalhos planificado, realizado e interpretado, correspondentes às três etapas constitutivas do componente Estágio Supervisionado II. Tomamos como objeto de análise a linguagem como e sobre o trabalho, procurando verificar como se dá a apropriação de conhecimentos teórico-metodológicos; os tipos de interação professor/aluno(s) e, por meio desses, identificar a quem são atribuídas as responsabilidades das ações docentes e se estas estão sendo reconfiguradas e replanificadas. Visamos, ainda, mostrar aspectos representativos da formação, relacionando-os com o(s) papel(éis) assumido(s) pelo professor formador de Estágio Supervisionado II, que é destinado à regência. A análise, de cunho interpretativista, pauta-se nos pressupostos teórico-metodológicos do Interacionismo Sociodiscursivo (ISD), evidenciados nos estudos de Bronckart (1999, 2004, 2006), que concebe a linguagem como uma ação social comunicativa e um dos principais fatores responsáveis pelo desenvolvimento do humano; e também nos trabalhos de Vygotsky (1939, 2005), que defende a interação professor-aluno como uma possibilidade de mudança de pensamento, por meio da mediação, sendo responsável também pela mudança no agir, compreendendo que o centro do dispositivo de ensino professor/aluno tem por foco os processos interativos. Para a análise dos processos colaborativos e (co)participativos por parte do PF, utilizamos o conceito de mediação, retomado por Magalhães (1992a), Liberali (1996), dentre outros. Além desses autores, reportamo-nos a aportes teóricos da Ergonomia (SAUJAT, 2002, 2004; AMIGUES, 2002, 2004) e da Clínica da Atividade (CLOT, 1999; FAÏTA, 2002), disciplinas que estudam a atividade de ensino como trabalho, à luz da psicologia interacionista de Vygotsky e da filosofia de Bakhtin. A pesquisa aqui já desenvolvida teve os dados gerados em uma turma de Estágio Supervisionado II, do curso de Letras da UEPB, habilitação em Língua Portuguesa. Como resultado, destacamos o papel assumido pelo professor formador, atuando não apenas como um supervisor do trabalho dos estagiários, mas como um agente que (co)participa na planificação do trabalho a ser realizado pelos PFI, devendo propiciar momentos de reflexão crítica sobre o trabalho docente realizado, de modo a viabilizar a reconfiguração e a replanificação de tarefas futuras, a serem desenvolvidas no estágio. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Linguística | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Linguística | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICA | pt_BR |