https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/2538Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Monteiro, Ronaldo dos Santos | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-02-15 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The coffee tree (Coffea arabica L.) is a culture of extreme importance in the Brazilian economy. One of the main concerns with the implantation of the culture is the quality of the seedlings taken to the field. One of the biggest deficiencies of our soils is the nutrient phosphorus. The objective of this study was to evaluate the initial growth of arabica coffee seedlings in relation to time and phosphorus doses. The study was developed in a greenhouse at the Federal University of Paraíba, Areia-PB. The experiment was set up with coffee seedlings in polyethylene bags under a completely randomized design considering the time with monthly evaluations during six months and the doses of phosphorus (0, 0.3, 0.6 and 0.9 g.dm-3). It was evaluated plant height, diameter at ground level, number of leaves, length and width of leaves, and fresh and root and shoot dry. The plant height, diameter at the soil level, number of leaves and shoot fresh matter showed a maximum value at 180 days after transplantation, in which dose of 0.6 g.dm-3 provided a better result. The length and width of the leaf showed a maximum value point between 125 and 157 days after transplanting, the highest values being observed at a dose of 0.6 g.dm-3. The root length, root fresh matter and root and shoot dry matter showed great point near the dose of 0.6 g.dm-3. It is concluded that the dose of 0.6 g of P.dm-3 presents the highest results for all analyzed variables, and that the 180-day period after transplantation provides the highest values of plant height, diameter at the soil level and number of leaves. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Café - Adubação Fosfatada | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Qualidade de Muda | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Coffea Arabica L., | pt_BR |
| dc.title | CRESCIMENTO INICIAL DE MUDAS DE CAFÉ ARÁBICA EM FUNÇÃO DE DOSES DE FÓSFORO | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pereira, Walter Esfrain | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Morais, Rafael Ramos de | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Andrade, Francisco Hélio Alves de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O cafeeiro (Coffea arabica L.) é uma cultura de extrema importância na economia brasileira. Uma das maiores preocupações com a implantação da cultura é a qualidade das mudas levadas a campo. Uma das maiores deficiências dos nossos solos refere-se ao nutriente fósforo. Objetivou-se neste experimento avaliar o crescimento inicial de mudas de café arábica em função de doses de fósforo e do tempo. O experimento foi montado com mudas de café em sacos de polietileno, no delineamento inteiramente casualizado considerando o tempo com avaliações mensais durante seis meses e as doses de fósforo (0; 0,3; 0,6 e 0,9 g.dm-3). Foi avaliado altura de plantas, diâmetro ao nível do solo, número de folhas, comprimento e largura de folhas, e massa da matéria fresca e seca de raiz e parte aérea. A altura de plantas, diâmetro a nível do solo, número de folhas e matéria fresca da parte aérea apresentaram valor máximo aos 180 dias após transplante, sendo a dose de 0,6 g.dm-3 a que proporcionou melhores resultados. O comprimento e largura da folha apresentaram um ponto de máximo valor variando entre 125 e 157 dias após o transplante, sendo verificado os maiores valores na dose de 0,6 g.dm-3. O comprimento de raiz, massa da matéria fresca da raiz e matéria seca de raiz e parte aérea apresentaram ponto ótimo próximo a dose de 0,6 g.dm-3. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Fundametais e Sociais | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA | pt_BR |