Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Diniz, Johny da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2021-12-03-
dc.description.abstract: Football is considered a means of cultural expression present throughout the world and has a significant social and economic impact. The supporter partner program (PST) is an innovative loyalty model that has been successfully implemented in the main clubs in Europe, thus encouraging the implementation of actions by Brazilian clubs in this direction. The objective of the present study is to identify the motivational factors and the impeding factors for joining the ABC Futebol Clube supporter partner program. Methods: The study deals with a documentary analysis carried out on data collection provided by ABC Futebol Clube, in which the company Futebol Card. performed virtually. The sample consisted of responses from 470 individuals among members and non-members, mostly men (88.4%), with the prevailing age group <31 years (57.6%). The variables investigated were the knowledge of the PST and its advantages, which impeding factors for adhesion and consumer satisfaction with the plan. The sample selection technique was given in a non-probabilistic way and the data were arranged through descriptive analysis and frequency distribution Results: The vast majority was not a member (70.9%), totaling 333 individuals, and 29.1% claimed to be associated with the club, which corresponds to 137 fans. Of the 333 non members interviewed, 212 claimed not to know the club's PST. And, 204 do not know the advantages that the program offers. Regarding the greatest impasse for joining, 40% of non members said they did not join for financial reasons and almost 29.4% did not join due to the few advantages that the program offers.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Futebol
dc.subject: Programa Sócio Torcedor
dc.subject: Consumidor Esportivo
dc.title: Fatores motivacionais para adesão ao Programa de Sócio Torcedor do ABC Futebol Clube
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Leonídio, Luciano Flávio da Silva-
dc.description.resumo: O futebol é considerado um meio de expressão cultural presente em todo mundo e tem um significativo impacto social e econômico. O programa sócio torcedor (PST) é um modelo de fidelização inovador que foi implantado com sucesso nos principais clubes da Europa, estimulando assim à implementação de ações dos clubes brasileiros nessa direção. O objetivo do presente estudo é identificar os fatores motivacionais e os fatores impeditivos para adesão ao programa de sócio torcedor do ABC Futebol Clube. Métodos: O estudo trata de uma análise documental realizada da coleta de dados fornecida pelo ABC Futebol Clube, na qual a empresa Futebol Card. realizou de forma virtual. A amostra foi composta por respostas de 470 indivíduos entre sócios e não sócios em sua maioria homens (88,4%), sendo a faixa etária prevalente <31 anos (57,6%). As variáveis investigadas foram o conhecimento do PST e suas vantagens, quais fatores impeditivos para adesão e satisfação do consumidor com o plano. A técnica de seleção da amostra foi dada de forma não probabilística e os dados foram dispostos através de análises descritivas e distribuição por frequências Resultados: A grande maioria não era sócio (70,9%) totalizando 333 indivíduos, e 29,1% alegaram ser associados ao clube o que corresponde a 137 torcedores. Dos 333 não sócios entrevistados, 212 alegaram não conhecer ao PST do clube. E, 204 não conhecem as vantagens que o programa oferece. Referente ao maior impasse para a adesão, 40% dos não associados afirmaram não aderir por questões financeiras e quase 29,4% não se associam pelas poucas vantagens que o programa oferece
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação Física
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICApt_BR