https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/25655Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silva, João Victor Rodrigues Neves da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-12-12 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Introduction: The analysis of heart rate variability (HRV) is an indicator of health information, however there are controversies about values that serve as a reference for different ages. Aim: of this study is to verify the rates in healthy individuals of different age groups. Methods: Study with a retrospective cross-sectional design, 40 healthy individuals selected from studies on the HRV developed in the Laboratory of Studies on Physical Training Applied to Health (2010 – 2021). Grouped into 10 people, both sexes, matched for age and body mass index (children, adolescents, adults and elderly), following WHO criteria, 2019. Parameters evaluated: low frequency (BF), normalized high frequency (HF) and the cardiac autonomic balance (BF/AF). Results: The values of BF and AF in the elderly group diverged from the group of children, adolescents and adults. However, the BF/AF did not diverge between the evaluated groups. Conclusion: HRV is influenced by age where, in the elderly, there is an increase in sympathetic activity and a reduction in parasympathetic activity. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sistema nervoso autônomo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Variabilidade da frequência cardíaca | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Crianças | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Adolescentes | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Adultos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Idosos | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Variabilidade da frequência cardíaca nas diferentes fases da vida: um estudo exploratório | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santos, Amilton Cruz | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Introdução: A análise da variabilidade da frequência cardíaca (VFC) é um indicador de informações de saúde, entretanto existem controvérsias sobre valores que sirvam de referência para diferentes idades. Objetivo: verificar os índices em indivíduos saudáveis de diferentes faixas etárias. Métodos: Estudo com delineamento transversal retrospectivo, 40 indivíduos saudáveis selecionados de estudos sobre a VFC desenvolvido no Laboratório de Estudos do Treinamento Físico Aplicado à Saúde (2010 – 2021). Agrupados em 10 pessoas, ambos os sexos, pareados por idade e índice de massa corporal (crianças, adolescentes, adultos e idosos), seguindo critérios da OMS, 2019. Parâmetros avaliados: baixa frequência (BF), alta frequência (AF) normalizada e o balanço autonômico cardíaco (BF/AF). Resultados: Os valores da BF e AF no grupo de idosos, divergiram do grupo de crianças, adolescentes e adultos. No entanto, o BF/AF não divergiu entre os grupos avaliados. Conclusão: A VFC é influenciada pela idade onde em idosos ocorre aumento da atividade simpática e redução da atividade parassimpática. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação Física | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICA | pt_BR |