https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/25725Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | AZEREDO, CECÍLIA SOARES DE | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-07 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work has examined an interpretative divergence concerning what makes necessary the cause pertinent to the notion of episteme developed by Aristotle in the Posterior Analytics. The divergence examined is not characterized, therefore, by a conceptual difference around the notion of 'necessity', but by a difference in reading as to what the necessity of the cause that is proper to the episteme is due to. Since the demonstration consists of the way in which the episteme is carried out, the aforementioned lack of consensus, in the way we describe it, presents itself in the way of characterizing the demonstration conceived by Aristotle in the Posterior Analytics. The interpretative distinction examined has already been pointed out, investigated and explained by Angioni and effectively presented in a master's work by Santana. It takes place in a split between: on the one hand, Barnes and Burnyeat, and, on the other, Angioni. In view of this, we initially focused on the concepts of 'syllogism' and 'episteme', which provided us with a fruitful expository path in explaining both the convergences still present in both interpretations, as well as the precise divergence between them. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Aristóteles. Episteme. Demonstração. Segundos Analíticos. Necessidade. | pt_BR |
| dc.title | DEMONSTRAÇÃO E NECESSIDADE NOS SEGUNDOS ANALÍTICOS DE ARISTÓTELES | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Grasso, Roberto | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho examinou uma divergência interpretativa relativa àquilo que torna necessária a causa pertinente à noção de episteme desenvolvida por Aristóteles nos Segundos Analíticos. A divergência examinada não se caracteriza, portanto, por uma diferença conceitual em torno da noção de ‘necessidade’, mas sim por uma diferença de leitura quanto àquilo a que se deve a necessidade da causa que é própria à episteme. Uma vez que a demonstração consiste no modo pelo qual a episteme se realiza, a supracitada ausência de consenso, na forma que a descrevemos, se apresenta no modo de se caracterizar a demonstração concebida por Aristóteles nos Segundos Analíticos. A distinção interpretativa examinada já foi apontada, investigada e explicitada por Angioni e apresentada de forma eficaz em um trabalho de mestrado por Santana. Ela se verifica em uma cisão entre: por um lado, Barnes e Burnyeat, e, de outro, Angioni. Diante disso, nos debruçamos, inicialmente, sobre os conceitos de ‘silogismo’ e ‘episteme’, que nos forneceram um caminho expositivo profícuo na explicitação tanto das convergências ainda presentes em ambas as interpretações, quanto da divergência precisa entre elas. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Filosofia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS | pt_BR |