Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: ALVES, LUANA THAMMYRIS OLIVEIRA-
dc.date.issued: 2022-06-
dc.description.abstract: The work addresses the context of the CoViD-19 pandemic in Brazil in the face of the political and economic crisis of the Bolsonaro government, which instituted a government action that makes it impossible to combat the pandemic according to the recommendations of national and international organizations, institutes. The objective of the analysis is to understand the working conditions of social workers in the face of the dismantling of the health system and the strategies of professional action with victims and their families affected by CoViD-19. The theoretical essay highlights the relevance of professional practice committed to the ethical-political project at a time when the right of the working class to life is under threat. The theoretical research made it possible to apprehend the challenges posed to the profession and the precarious working conditions of social workers that intensified during the pandemic, in addition to the aggravation of the expressions of the Social Question associated with unemployment, violence and hunger, affecting significantly and structuring to the black and peripheral population, especially to black women. Finally, professional performance and commitment to the rights of the working class have made possible, collectively, through the representative bodies of the category, an important contribution of Social Service in Health Policy in the face of the pandemic and its economic, social and policies dimensions.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Pandemia do CoViD-19; Prática Profissional; Serviço Social; Políticas Públicas; Questão Social.
dc.title: SERVIÇO SOCIAL NA PANDEMIA DA CoViD-19: Demandas e Estratégias Profissionais Desenvolvidas para a Interconexão entre Paciente e Familiares
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Nívia Cristiane Pereira da-
dc.description.resumo: O trabalho aborda o contexto da pandemia do CoViD-19 no Brasil frente à crise política e econômica do governo Bolsonaro que instituiu uma ação governamental que inviabiliza o combate à pandemia conforme as recomendações das organizações, institutos nacionais e internacionais. O objetivo da análise é compreender as condições de trabalho dos/as assistentes sociais frente ao desmonte do sistema de saúde e as estratégias de atuação profissional junto às vítimas e seus familiares acometidos pelo CoViD-19. O ensaio teórico destaca a relevância do exercício profissional comprometido com o projeto ético-político no momento em que o direito da classe trabalhadora à vida está sob ameaça. A pesquisa teórica possibilitou apreender os desafios postos à profissão e as condições precárias de trabalho dos/as assistentes sociais que se intensificaram durante a pandemia, além do agravamento das expressões da Questão Social associadas ao desemprego, à violência e a fome atingindo de forma expressiva e estruturante à população negra e periférica, em especial, às mulheres negras. Por fim, a atuação profissional e o compromisso com os direitos da classe trabalhadora vêm possibilitando, de forma coletiva, por meio das instâncias representativas da categoria, uma importante contribuição do Serviço Social na Política de Saúde perante a pandemia e suas dimensões econômicas, sociais e políticas.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Serviço Social
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANASpt_BR