https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/25858
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | AGUIAR, ANNA BEATRIZ BARBOSA DE | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022-12 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This study was carried out with the aim of analyzing interprofessionality in the area of Brazilian public health, considering its contribution to comprehensive health care with more excellence. The research sought to discuss the importance of interprofessionality in professional practices in the field of public health, based on the hypothesis that if interprofessionality is adopted in Brazilian public health care, it will be able to provide users with comprehensive monitoring with more quality, by involving and articulating professionals from diverse and different areas of knowledge in order to achieve common goals, with interconnected practices, which seek comprehensive care, which will bring more complete and more satisfactory results, as they approach the perspective of totality. This study also reflected on the social determinants of health, understanding that having good health also means having a good quality of life, and this implies accessing goods, services and public policies as social rights, and not having access can lead to illness. Within the methodological aspects, the research was characterized as being of the theoretical type, based on the bibliographical and documental dimension, as well as, it is a predominantly qualitative research; and adopted the method of historical-dialectical materialism to understand the individual inserted in his economic, political and social context, considering, therefore, his perspective of totality, in addition to considering the historicity and contradictions of life in society. The results show that health policy made great advances with the struggles of civil society in the process of conquering the Sanitary Reform, which aimed and defended public health, free of charge, with quality and universal access, but that much remains to be done of these achievements already guaranteed in the Federal Constitution of 1988, due to the obstacles posed by the Neoliberal State, which values the private sector and not the public and opposes the project of this health reform. Another result revealed that, we still need to promote, more and more, the inclusion of interprofessionality in the course of the exercises of the professional categories in the spaces of attendance in the area of the Brazilian public health, for a broader realization of an integral attention of excellence. Attention that contemplates the person in their physical/biological, emotional/mental, social, economic, cultural/sports/leisure, family, community, spiritual, political condition, that is, it translates into observing whether the person enjoys work and income enough to exercise citizenship, food and nutrition security, adequate housing, if you have or had the opportunity of a good level of school/academic education, in short, if you experience the rights of citizens, because this set of achievements of human life, if experienced in precarious or not, reflects directly on the health of each and every one, causing different levels of health. There was also a need for more education focused on interprofessionality. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Política Nacional de Saúde. Atenção Integral à Saúde. Interprofissionalidade. Determinantes sociais da saúde. | pt_BR |
dc.title | INTERPROFISSIONALIDADE NA ÁREA DA SAÚDE PÚBLICA BRASILEIRA | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Maria das Graças Miranda Ferreira da | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo foi realizado com o objetivo de analisar a interprofissionalidade na área da saúde pública brasileira, considerando a sua contribuição para uma atenção integral à saúde com mais excelência. A pesquisa buscou discutir sobre a importância da interprofissionalidade nas práticas profissionais no campo da saúde pública, baseando-se na hipótese de que se a interprofissionalidade for adotada no atendimento da saúde pública brasileira, poderá proporcionar às/aos usuárias/os um acompanhamento integral com mais qualidade, por envolver e articular profissionais de diversas e distintas áreas de conhecimento em vista de atingir objetivos comuns, com práticas interligadas, que buscam a integralidade da atenção, que trarão resultados mais completos e mais satisfatórios, por aproximarem-se da perspectiva de totalidade. Este estudo também refletiu sobre os determinantes sociais da saúde, por entender que ter boa saúde significa também ter boa qualidade de vida, e isso implica em acessar bens, serviços e políticas públicas como direitos sociais, e o não acesso pode gerar adoecimento. Dentro dos aspectos metodológicos a pesquisa se caracterizou como sendo do tipo teórica, embasada na dimensão bibliográfica e documental, bem como, é uma pesquisa predominantemente qualitativa; e adotou o método do materialismo histórico-dialético por compreender o indivíduo inserido no seu contexto econômico, político e social, considerando, portanto, sua perspectiva de totalidade, além de considerar a historicidade e as contradições da vida em sociedade. Os resultados mostram que a política de saúde teve grandes avanços com as lutas da sociedade civil no processo de conquista pela Reforma Sanitária, que almejou e defendeu uma saúde pública, gratuita, de qualidade e de acesso universal, mas que, ainda é preciso efetivar muito dessas conquistas já garantidas na Constituição Federal de 1988, devido aos obstáculos postos pelo Estado Neoliberal, que valoriza o setor privado e não o público e se contrapõe ao projeto dessa reforma sanitária. Outro resultado revelou que, ainda necessitamos promover, cada vez mais, a inclusão da interprofissionalidade no decurso dos exercícios das categorias profissionais nos espaços de atendimento na área da saúde pública brasileira, para uma ampliada concretização de uma atenção integral de excelência. Atenção esta que contemple a pessoa em sua condição física/biológica, emocional/mental, social, econômica, cultural/esportiva/lazer, familiar, comunitária, espiritual, política, ou seja, se traduz em observar se a pessoa usufrui de trabalho e renda suficientes para exercer cidadania, segurança alimentar e nutricional, habitação adequada, se tem ou teve oportunidade de um bom nível de educação escolar/acadêmica, enfim, se vivencia direitos de cidadão e cidadã, pois esse conjunto de realizações da vida humana, se experienciados de forma precária ou não, reflete diretamente na saúde de cada um e cada uma, provocando níveis diferenciados de saúde. Também se constatou a necessidade de mais educação voltada para a interprofissionalidade. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS | pt_BR |