https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/25863Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | MEDEIROS, MARIA BEATRIZ FRANCO DE | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-12 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This article aims to describe the experience of a university extension in Psychology from 2020 to 2022, remotely due to the covid-19 pandemic. The objective of the intervention was to act in the training of union representatives and health professionals, so that they could reflect on their fields of work and propose effective actions in the prevention and promotion of workers' health. Approximately 60 people from all over Brazil participated in the meetings through a videoconferencing platform. To conduct the workshops, we invited professionals and professors from the area of Occupational Health, with the mediation of members of the extension group. The meetings had Ergology as a theoretical and methodological reference, through the Three-Pole Dynamic Device (3PDD). Throughout the meetings, debates were established on Suffering in the World of Work, the Impacts of Work on Mental Health and the Perspective of Transformation in Practices based on Training. Based on the discussions raised, from the speeches of the participants, we observed that it was possible to build with them spaces for exchanging experiences and critical reflections. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Psicologia do Trabalho; Saúde Mental e Trabalho; Diálogo; Formação | pt_BR |
| dc.title | EXPERIÊNCIA DE EXTENSÃO EM SAÚDE DO TRABALHADOR: FORMAÇÃO, DIÁLOGO E PRÁTICA | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Máximo, Thaís Augusta Cunha de Oliveira | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este artigo objetiva descrever a experiência de uma extensão universitária em Psicologia no período de 2020 a 2022, de forma remota devido a pandemia da covid-19. O objetivo da intervenção foi atuar na formação de representantes sindicais e profissionais da saúde, para que os mesmos pudessem refletir sobre seus campos de trabalho e propor ações efetivas na prevenção e promoção de saúde do trabalhador. Participaram dos encontros, através de uma plataforma de videoconferência, aproximadamente 60 pessoas de todo Brasil. Para conduzir as oficinas convidamos profissionais e professores da área da Saúde do Trabalhador, com a mediação dos membros do grupo extensionista. Os encontros tiveram como referencial teórico e metodológico, a Ergologia, através do Dispositivo Dinâmico de Três Polos (DD3P). Ao longo dos encontros, foram estabelecidos debates sobre Sofrimento no Mundo do Trabalho, os Impactos do Trabalho na Saúde Mental e a Perspectiva de Transformação nas Práticas a partir da Formação. Com base nas discussões levantadas, a partir das falas dos participantes, observamos que foi possível construir com eles espaços de trocas de experiências e reflexões críticas. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Psicologia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS | pt_BR |