Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: LOPES, MARIA LUIZA BENÍCIO-
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-
dc.description.abstract: During the Covid-19 pandemic, which spread in Brazil in 2020, the performance of health workers proved to be essential and raised the need for attention to the mental health of these professionals. Thus, this article intends to investigate and point out the experiences of pleasure and suffering experienced by workers. This is a qualitative research that had the participation of 51 health workers from the Northeast region, between 24 and 60 years old, from different categories. Semi-structured interviews were carried out, using the theoretical contribution of Psychodynamics of Work, building a textual corpus that was processed by textual analysis software. Subsequently, data analysis was carried out by the researcher, who presented four thematic classes: Death as suffering, Health maintenance strategies, Recognition at work and Multiprofessional work in the pandemic. Based on the analyses, recognition at work was highlighted as a fundamental element for overcoming suffering, transforming it into pleasure and contributing to the maintenance of the worker's health. Therefore, basic measures are shown to advocate the appreciation and recognition of professionals, be it social, work management, among the categories, but mainly public management, assuming the commitment to offer adequate working conditions.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Trabalhadores da saúde, Covid-19, psicodinâmica do trabalho
dc.title: A SAÚDE DOS TRABALHADORES DA SAÚDE DURANTE A PANDEMIA DA COVID-19: ENTRE O PRAZER E O SOFRIMENTO NO TRABALHOpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Máximo, Thaís Augusta Cunha de Oliveira-
dc.description.resumo: Durante a pandemia da Covid-19, que se propagou no Brasil no ano de 2020, a atuação dos trabalhadores da saúde mostrou-se essencial e suscitou a necessidade de atenção à saúde mental desses profissionais. Desta forma, este artigo intenciona investigar e apontar as vivências de prazer e sofrimento experienciadas pelos trabalhadores. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa que contou com a participação de 51 trabalhadores da saúde da região Nordeste, entre 24 e 60 anos, de diferentes categorias. Foram realizadas entrevistas semiestruturadas, utilizando-se o aporte teórico da Psicodinâmica do Trabalho, construindose um corpus textual que foi processado por um software de análise textual. Posteriormente, foi realizada a análise dos dados pela pesquisadora que apresentaram quatro classes temáticas: Óbito como sofrimento, Estratégias de manutenção da saúde, Reconhecimento no trabalho e Trabalho multiprofissional na pandemia. A partir das análises, destacou-se o reconhecimento no trabalho como peça fundamental para superação do sofrimento, transformando-o em prazer e contribuindo para manutenção da saúde do trabalhador. Sendo assim, mostram-se basilares medidas que preconizem a valorização e reconhecimento dos profissionais, seja ele social, da gestão do trabalho, dentre as categorias, mas principalmente da gestão pública, assumindo o compromisso de oferecer condições de trabalho adequadas
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Psicologia
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANASpt_BR