https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/25893Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | TANNUSS, ANNA DHARA GUIMARÃES | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-12 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present study aims to carry out a survey of scientific productions published from 2012 to 2021 on cyberstalking in romantic relationships, in order to find out how the topic has been studied. Due to the repercussions on the victims' mental health, it was also considered important to identify whether there were articles based on Psychology constructs and that understood the psychologist's role in combating crime. Performed on the CAPES, Web of Science, PubMed and SciVerse Scopus databases Portal Periódicos, with the following search descriptors: “Cyberstalking”/”Cyber dating abuse” AND “Romantic relationship” AND Intimate relationship AND “Romantic partners”. 23 studies were selected. The productions deal with: a) theoretical models; b) individual and social predictors; c) sociodemographic variables; d) complaints and interventions. The studies indicated psychological constructs, from a social and evolutionary perspective, that help explain the phenomenon, but no contributions were found regarding the insertion of the psychologist in helping victims, aggressors and society. It is expected that the findings found can help in the social, legal and virtual spheres. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Cyberstalking, Relacionamentos românticos, Violência, Internet. | pt_BR |
| dc.title | CYBERSTALKING NOS RELACIONAMENTOS ROMÂNTICOS: UMA REVISÃO SISTEMÁTICA DA LITERATURA | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Fonseca, Patrícia Nunes da | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente estudo tem como objetivo realizar um levantamento das produções científicas publicadas no período de 2012 a 2021 sobre o cyberstalking nos relacionamentos românticos, com o intuito de conhecer como o tema vem sendo estudado. Devido às repercussões à saúde mental das vítimas, julgou-se também importante identificar se houveram artigos fundamentados em construtos da Psicologia e que compreendesse o papel da atuação do psicólogo no combate ao crime. Realizada nas bases Portal Periódicos CAPES, Web of Science, PubMed e SciVerse Scopus, com os seguintes descritores de busca: “Cyberstalking”/”Cyber dating abuse” AND “Romantic relationship” AND Intimate relationship AND “Romantic partners”. Foram selecionados 23 estudos. As produções versam sobre: a) modelos teóricos; b) preditores individuais e sociais; c) variáveis sociodemográficas; d) denúncias e intervenções. Os estudos indicaram construtos psicológicos, na perspectiva social e evolucionista, que ajudam na explicação do fenômeno, porém não se encontrou contribuições acerca da inserção do psicólogo na ajuda às vítimas, agressores e a sociedade. Espera-se que os achados encontrados possam auxiliar nos âmbitos social, jurídico e virtual. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Psicologia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS | pt_BR |