Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: MEDEIROS, PATRICIA ALBUQUERQUE-
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-
dc.description.abstract: The COVID-19 pandemic has made visible and maximized historical and structural social inequalities in world societies. In Brazil, in particular, the income transfer program, Auxílio Emergencial, was configured as a measure adopted by the Federal Government to face the socio-sanitary crisis, positively impacting the maintenance of the lives of vulnerable segments of society throughout the country. In this sense, the present Course Completion Work aims to analyze the social indicators referring to Emergency Aid in the state of Paraíba, highlighting the beneficiaries via Extracad, carried out via the Caixa application, which were not included in CadÚnico. The main reference of the study will be the COVID19/PB Platform, an observatory of social and health indicators in Paraíba. This is an exploratory study, with a quantitative-qualitative approach, as well as using secondary data, official statistics, social indicators and data from bibliographic and documentary sources, in order to reflect on the impact of the aforementioned benefit in the territory of Paraíba. It is likely that everything will be reviewed in the coming months or years, based on experiences gained from assessing the economy and pandemic influence. As a result, it was found that structural social inequalities were maximized in the pandemic, that Emergency Aid proved to be important for the maintenance of the lives of its beneficiaries, and also, it was verified from the Extracad access, that there was an increase in demand for SUAS from the “newly vulnerable” by the pandemic on the soil of Paraíba.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Auxílio Emergencial. Plataforma COVID-19 PB. Proteção Social.
dc.title: AUXÍLIO EMERGENCIAL NA PARAÍBA: UM ESTUDO A PARTIR DA PLATAFORMA COVID-19/PBpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Conserva, Marinalva de Sousa-
dc.description.resumo: A pandemia da COVID-19 visibilizou e maximizou as desigualdades sociais históricas e estruturais nas sociedades mundiais. No Brasil de modo especial, o programa de transferência de renda, Auxílio Emergencial, configurou-se como uma medida adotada pelo Governo Federal para o enfrentamento da crise sociossanitária, impactando positivamente na manutenção da vida dos segmentos vulnerabilizados da sociedade, em todo o país. Nesse sentido, o presente Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso visa analisar os indicadores sociais referentes ao Auxílio Emergencial no estado da Paraíba, destacando os beneficiários via Extracad, realizado via aplicativo da Caixa, que não constavam no CadÚnico. A referência principal do estudo será a Plataforma COVID-19/PB, um observatório de indicadores sociais e de saúde da Paraíba. Trata-se de um estudo exploratório, com abordagem quanti-qualitativa, como ainda, utilizando dados secundários, estatísticas oficiais, indicadores sociais e ainda, dados oriundos de fontes bibliográficas e documentais, a fim de refletir sobre o impacto do supracitado benefício no território paraibano. É provável que tudo seja revisto nos próximos meses ou anos, baseando-se nas experiências adquiridas com a avaliação da economia e a influência pandêmica. Como resultados, constatouse que as desigualdades sociais estruturais foram maximizadas na pandemia, que o Auxílio Emergencial se mostrou importante para a manutenção das vidas dos seus beneficiários, e ainda, verificou-se a partir do acesso do Extracad, que houve um incremento de demanda para o SUAS a partir dos “novos vulnerabilizados” pela pandemia no solo paraibano.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Serviço Social
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANASpt_BR