Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Ferreira, Kaio Henrique Costa-
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-12-
dc.description.abstract: Brazil is one of the largest food producers in the world, consequently it is a large consumer of fertilizers, being the largest importer of fertilizers in the world. Organic waste from industries can be reused as a basis for the production of fertilizers, in such a way as to reduce the need to import these inputs. The leather processing industry (tannery) is a large generator of organic waste with high potential for the production of fertilizers, substrates and soil conditioners, namely: Wet-Blue bran, Wet-White bran, class I sludge, sludge class II, limed tallow and carnase. In this sense, an experiment was carried out to evaluate the agronomic performance of two organic fertilizers produced from the by-products of the leather processing of the company MASTROTTO BRASIL S/A. Organic fertilizers are classified for validation as class A and class B, these have gone through the process of evaluating their agronomic performance. The experiment was conducted in a protected environment at the Department of Soils and Rural Engineering of the Federal University of Paraíba in the city of Areia (PB) ). A completely randomized design was used in a 5x2 factorial scheme with 3 replications for each treatment. The limits of the chemical components of the organic fertilizers studied were analyzed in accordance with the normative instructions of the Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock and Supply (MAPA). The levels of primary and secondary macronutrients, micronutrients, organic carbon, moisture, C/N ratio, chemical and biological contaminants and inert materials are within the maximum limits in accordance with current legislation.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Agronomia
dc.subject: Dependência externa
dc.subject: Aproveitamento de resíduos
dc.title: Desenvolvimento e avaliação agronômica de fertilizante orgânico de subprodutos do processamento de couro
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Beirigo, Raphael Moreira-
dc.description.resumo: O Brasil é um dos maiores produtores de alimentos do mundo, consequentemente é um grande consumidor de fertilizantes, sendo o maior importador de fertilizantes do mundo. Resíduos orgânicos de indústrias podem ser reutilizados como base para produção de fertilizantes, de tal maneira a diminuir a necessidade de importação destes insumos. A indústria de processamento de couro (curtume) é grande geradora de resíduos orgânicos com alto potencial para a produção de fertilizantes, substratos e condicionadores de solo, são eles: farelo de Wet-Blue, farelo de Wet-White, lodo classe I, lodo classe II, sebo caleirado e carnaça..Nesse sentido foi realizado um experimento para avaliar o desempenho agronômico de dois fertilizantes orgânicos produzidos a partir dos subprodutos do processamento de couro da empresa MASTROTTO BRASIL S/A. Os fertilizantes orgânicos são classificados para validação como classe A e classe B, estes passaram pelo processo de avaliação do seu desempenho agronômico.O experimento foi conduzido em ambiente protegido no Departamento de Solos e Engenharia Rural da Universidade Federal da Paraíba na cidade de Areia (PB). Foi utilizado o delineamento inteiramente casualizado em esquema fatorial de 5x2 com 3 repetições para cada tratamento.Foram analisados os limites dos componentes químicos dos fertilizantes orgânicos estudados de acordo com as instruções normativas do Ministério de Agricultura, Pecuária e Abastecimento (MAPA). Os teores de macronutrientes primários e secundários, micronutrientes, carbono orgânico, umidade, relação C/N, contaminantes químicos, biológicos e materiais inertes, encontram-se dentro dos limites máximos de acordo com a legislação vigente.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Solos e Engenharia Rural
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIApt_BR