Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Layana do Nascimento.-
dc.date.issued: 2018-11-09-
dc.description.abstract: The research sought to explore the relationship between marketing and archival informational products and services and the application of this relationship in archives. The aim was to identify the role of marketing for archival products and services, to distinguish products and services in archives, to explore the marketing applied in archives and to approach in the existing literature the relationship between marketing and archival informational products and services in scientific journals in the area of Information Science, classified by the Higher Education Improvement Commission as B1. In order to do so, it made possible its methodological course for the bibliographical, exploratory, descriptive and content analysis researches. The research concludes that the main function of marketing combined with archival products and services is to use them as potential tools for disseminating the archive, promoting, communicating and disseminating its archive.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Produtos informacionais arquivísticos.
dc.subject: Serviços informacionais arquivísticos.
dc.subject: Marketing.
dc.subject: Arquivologia.
dc.title: O marketing como aliado aos produtos e serviços informacionais arquivísticos
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Llarena, Rosilene Agapito da Silva.-
dc.description.resumo: A investigação procurou explorar a relação entre o marketing e os produtos e serviços informacionais arquivísticos e a aplicação dessa relação em arquivos. Buscou-se identificar a função do marketing para os produtos e serviços arquivísticos, distinguir os produtos e serviços na arquivística, explorar o marketing aplicado em arquivos e abordar na literatura existente a relação entre marketing e produtos e serviços informacionais arquivísticos em revistas científicas da área da Ciência da Informação, classificadas pela Comissão de Aperfeiçoamento de Nível Superior como B1. Para tanto, viabilizou seu percurso metodológico para as pesquisas bibliográfica, exploratória, descritiva e análise de conteúdo. A investigação conclui que a principal função do marketing aliado aos produtos e serviços arquivísticos, consiste em utilizá-los como ferramentas potenciais para divulgação do arquivo, promovendo sua imagem, comunicando os seus usuários e divulgando seu acervo.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciência da Informação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::CIENCIA DA INFORMACAO::ARQUIVOLOGIApt_BR