Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Ariane Maria Dias.-
dc.date.issued: 2018-11-08-
dc.description.abstract: Document management is one of the strategic plans of the administration of an institution, organization or company. It serves as a guide or guidance for the organization of any documentary mass produced / received, in order to provide full retrieval of information contained in the documents. Based on this understanding, this research report, in the format of an article, had as general objective to point out guidelines for the elaboration of a document management plan for the Bayeux Municipality / PB Archive, whose established methodology was exploratory in nature. After analyzing the data, it was evident the need to establish the following guidelines: theoretical and technical knowledge of any legal process for the creation of the archive, criteria for drafting the bill, internal regulations and implementation of the municipal file system integrated with the state and federal system. It can be concluded that one of the biggest challenges is the change in the functional culture of the political managers and employees in the institution, since all actions (guidelines) need to be approved and regulated. Thus, without which, the archives of the city of Bayeux / PB will be at the mercy of the good will of the political managers, therefore, without the guarantee of the possibility of serving as an institutional support for the preservation of memory, as well as to meet the demand that information contained in the documents in the file.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Gestão Documental.
dc.subject: Arquivo Público.
dc.subject: Cidade de Bayeux/PB.
dc.subject: Arquivologia.
dc.title: Elaboração de um Plano de Gestão Documental para o Arquivo Público de Bayeux/PB: diretrizes
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Freitas, Adolfo Júlio Porto de.-
dc.description.resumo: A gestão documental é um dos planos estratégico da administração de uma instituição, organização ou empresa. Serve de guia ou orientação para a organização de toda massa documental produzida/recebida, com a finalidade de proporcionar a plena recuperação de informações contidas nos documentos. A partir dessa compreensão, este relato de pesquisa, no formato de artigo, teve como objetivo geral apontar diretrizes para elaboração de um plano de gestão documental para o Arquivo do Município de Bayeux/PB, cuja metodologia estabelecida foi de natureza descritiva de caráter exploratório. Após análises dos dados, ficou evidente a necessidade de estabelecer as seguintes diretrizes: conhecimento teórico e técnico de todo processo legal para a criação do arquivo, critérios para a elaboração do projeto de lei, regimento interno e implantação do sistema de arquivos municipal integrado com o sistema estadual e federal. Pode-se concluir que uma dos maiores desafios é a mudança da cultura funcional dos gestores políticos e servidores lotados na instituição, pois todas as ações (diretrizes) necessitam serem aprovadas e regulamentadas. Assim, sem as quais, o arquivo da cidade de Bayeux/PB ficará a mercê da boa vontade dos gestores políticos, portanto, sem a garantia da possibilidade de servir como suporte institucional para a preservação da memória, bem como, para atender a demanda que buscam informações contidas nos documentos do arquivo.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciência da Informação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::CIENCIA DA INFORMACAO::ARQUIVOLOGIApt_BR