https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/26461Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Castro, Ana Andréa Vieira de. | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-05-17 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | It deals with the process of organizing the personal archive of teacher and teacher José Alberto Kaplan (JAK), located in the Documentation and Regional Historical Information Center of the UFPB. Focus mainly on the activities carried out in the second phase, with emphasis on the classification and elaboration of the framework of arrangement. It is characterized as a descriptive research, with a qualitative approach; taking the case study as a method. The data were obtained through the experience by direct observation and practical action of the researcher in the daily archival as a servant of the Institution and responsible for the organization of the JAK Archive. For the theoretical background, he sought reference in national authors on personal archives and classification / arrangement of documents. Through this research, the importance of the arrangement was verified as a methodological instrument that, together with other technical procedures, such as the description, guarantee the organization, preservation, availability and access to documents and information of great cultural, musical and social value, contained in the personal archives, in particular in the JAK Archive. The research aimed to contribute, in an effective way, to the actions directed to the personal archives, as a research practice within the scope of Archivology, and a greater visibility of the Kaplan archives. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Arquivo pessoal. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Práticas arquivísticas. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Arranjo documental. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Memória musical. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | José Alberto Kaplan. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Arquivologia. | pt_BR |
| dc.title | “Para que não o esqueça(m)” – organização do arquivo pessoal José Alberto Kaplan: relato de experiência | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Brito, Rosa Zuleide de Lima. | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Trata do processo de organização do arquivo pessoal do maestro e professor José Alberto Kaplan (JAK), localizado no Núcleo de Documentação e Informação Histórica Regional da UFPB. Enfoca, sobretudo, as atividades realizadas na segunda fase, com ênfase na classificação e elaboração do quadro de arranjo. Caracteriza-se como uma pesquisa descritiva, com abordagem qualitativa, tendo o Estudo de Caso como método. Os dados foram obtidos através da experiência por observação direta e atuação prática da pesquisadora no cotidiano arquivístico enquanto servidora da Instituição e responsável pela organização do Arquivo JAK. Para o embasamento teórico, buscou referencial em autores nacionais sobre arquivos pessoais e classificação/arranjo de documentos. Constatou-se, por meio desta pesquisa a importância do arranjo, enquanto instrumento metodológico que, concatenado a outros procedimentos técnicos, a exemplo da descrição, garantem a organização, preservação, disponibilização e acesso a documentos e informações de grande valor cultural, musical e social, contidos nos arquivos pessoais, em particular no Arquivo de JAK. A pesquisa pretendeu contribuir, de forma efetiva, para as ações voltadas aos arquivos pessoais, enquanto prática de pesquisa no âmbito da Arquivologia, e uma maior visibilidade do acervo de Kaplan. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciência da Informação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::CIENCIA DA INFORMACAO::ARQUIVOLOGIA | pt_BR |