Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: França, Vanessa Caetano.-
dc.date.issued: 2016-07-11-
dc.description.abstract: The present paper intends to approach the implantation of the Archival Document Management in a public agency in the State of Paraíba, reporting its importance to the development of the organization. Also, it highlights how it is indispensable in the activities of an institution, once it collaborates in decision-making, in the information recovery and in the preservation of institutional memory. This is an archival intervention project with descriptive character, a bibliographic research and a field research with qualitative approach. The process of archival management delineates the development by coming, which is result of activities that are concretized in operations originated from the intervention. The transition of stages of archival documents in its lifecycle derives from procedures applied by Document Management. The diagnosis of the institutional reality was the first step in the identification of archive documents contemplated by the organization process, from the concepts of classification, ordination and archiving. In accordance to Law n. 8.159, from January 8th, 1991, it was proceeded to the description of the accumulator individual, survey of document mass, elaboration of instruments for organization and control, and instructions guided by document lifecycle. This way, it intends to contribute as a reference in the purpose of improving document management that is relevant in the structuration, administration and organization of a public agency.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Arquivo.
dc.subject: Gestão documental.
dc.subject: Gestão de documentos arquivísticos.
dc.subject: Intervenção arquivística.
dc.subject: Documentos arquivísticos.
dc.subject: Arquivologia.
dc.title: Implantação da gestão de documentos arquivísticos: o caso de um órgão público do Estado da Paraíba
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Julianne Teixeira e.-
dc.description.resumo: Aborda a implantação da Gestão de Documentos Arquivísticos em um órgão público do estado da Paraíba, relatando sua importância para o desenvolvimento da organização e salientando como é indispensável nas atividades de uma instituição, pois colabora na tomada de decisão, na recuperação da informação e preservação da memória institucional. Sob a forma de projeto de intervenção arquivística este trabalho tem caráter descritivo, com pesquisa bibliográfica e de campo sob abordagem qualitativa. Os processos da gestão arquivista traçam o desenvolvimento porvindouro, decorrente de atividades que se concretizam em operações resultantes da intervenção. A transição das fases dos documentos arquivísticos no seu ciclo de vida provém de procedimentos aplicados pela Gestão Documental. O diagnóstico da realidade institucional e da situação do arquivo foi o primeiro passo para identificação dos documentos de arquivo contemplado pelo processo de organização, a partir dos conceitos de classificação, ordenação e arquivamento. Em cumprimento a Lei no 8.159, de 8 de janeiro de 1991, procedeu-se a descrição do sujeito acumulador, levantamento da massa documental, elaboração de instrumentos de organização e controle, e instruções orientados pelo ciclo vital dos documentos. De forma a contribuir como referencial no propósito da implantação da gestão documental que possui relevância na estruturação, administração e organização de um órgão.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciência da Informação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::CIENCIA DA INFORMACAO::ARQUIVOLOGIApt_BR