Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Mariana Pereira da-
dc.date.issued: 2020-12-11-
dc.description.abstract: Neonatal respiratory physiotherapy has contributed substantially to the qualification of neonatal care, which requires organization and qualification in health policies. Among the various lung diseases in neonates, respiratory distress syndrome (RDS) and bronchopulmonary dysplasia (BPD) are the most common and responsible for the causes of this type of hospitalization due to pulmonary immaturity due to the performance of the surfactant. The exposed study reflects on the high rate of hospitalization and the permanence of these children for a prolonged period. It aims to analyze the techniques of slow expiration in newborn infants in the neonatal ICU. To this end, a validated questionnaire model adapted from the Children's Institute of HC - FMUSP was applied, made by Viana DL, 2006, Martins, 2013, Campos et al; 2007; Barros et al; 2018, containing personal and clinical information, where it was possible to analyze the social and clinical profile of these children admitted to the Lauro Wanderley Hospital (HULW), in the city of João Pessoa - This is a descriptive, exploratory study with a quantitative approach in neonates with RDS (n = 10), carried out from July 2019 to February 2020, with CAAE registration number 84301318.800015183 from CEP / HULW / UFPB .. The data were tabulated and made possible through the Statistical Package for the Social Sciences 21.0 program ( SPSS) for Windows observing the variables Sto2, FR, FC, PA and sociodemographic characteristics through the Wilcoxon significance test for dependent dependents with a 5% level of significance, analysis and association of the data. Ten children were evaluated who had similar results in relation to the first two techniques, but with a better result in the third. Recognizing the AFEL techniques as slow expiratory flow and prolonged slow expiration has a very important characteristic of alteration in the hemodynamics of the newborn, that is, in the vital signs obtained, so that, compared to assisted autogenous drainage, because it is a maneuver more conservative, in addition to the removal of secretions, it stabilizes hemodynamic parameters, offering greater safety during application in this child audience.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Fisioterapia
dc.subject: Performance
dc.subject: Surfactante
dc.subject: Desconforto Respiratório
dc.title: Análise das técnicas de expiração lenta em recém nascidos internos na UTI neonatal
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Gadelha, Maria do Socorro Nunes-
dc.description.resumo: A fisioterapia respiratória neonatal tem contribuído de forma substancial para a qualificação do cuidado ao neonato, o que exige estratégias de organização e qualificação nas políticas de saúde. Dentre das várias doenças pulmonares em neonatos a Síndrome do desconforto respiratório (SDR) e Displasia Broncopulmonar (DBP) são as mais comuns e responsáveis causadoras desse tipo de internação hospitalar pela imaturidade pulmonar em decorrência do desempenho do surfactante. O estudo exposto faz uma reflexão acerca do alto índice de hospitalização e a permanência dessas crianças por um período prolongado. Tem como objetivo analisar as técnicas de expiração lenta em recém-nascidos internos na UTI neonatal. Para tanto, foi aplicado um modelo questionário validado adaptado do Instituto da Criança do HC – FMUSP, feito por Viana DL, 2006, Martins, 2013, Campos e col; 2007; Barros e col; 2018, contendo informações pessoais e clínicas, onde foi possível analisar o perfil social e clínico dessas crianças internadas no Hospital Lauro Wanderley (HULW), na cidade de João Pessoa – Trata-se de um estudo descritivo, exploratório de abordagem quantitativa em neonatos com SDR (n= 10), realizado no período de julho de 2019 a fevereiro de 2020, com inscrição do CAAE no 84301318.800015183 do CEP/HULW/UFPB.. Os dados foram tabulados e analisados por meio do programa Statistical Package for Social Sciences 21.0 (SPSS) para Windows observando as variáveis Sto2, FR, FC, PA e características sociodemográfica por meio do teste de significância de Wilcoxon para amostras dependentes com 5 % de nível de significância, análise e associação dos dados. Foram avaliadas 10 crianças que tiveram resultados semelhantes com relação as duas primeiras técnicas, mas com resultado melhor na terceira. Considerando que as técnicas de AFEL como fluxo expiratório lento e a Expiração lenta prolongada tem uma característica muito importante de alteração na hemodinâmica do recém-nascido, ou seja, nos sinais vitais avaliados, de forma que, comparada a Drenagem autógena assistida, por ser uma manobra mais conservadora, além da remoção de secreções estabiliza os parâmetros hemodinâmicos, oferecendo maior segurança durante a aplicação nesse público infantil.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Fisioterapia
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FISIOTERAPIA E TERAPIA OCUPACIONALpt_BR