Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Pereira, Drielly Dias-
dc.date.issued: 2021-07-02-
dc.description.abstract: In the production of lead-acid batteries, the main step is the curing process of pasted plates. Although there are a good number of studies dealing with the healing process, mainly with the objective of optimizing the stage and improving the performance of the batteries, there is a need for a systematic study of this process. Thus, the main objective of this work is to evaluate the influence of different curing times for the positive plate in the automotive battery manufacturing process. As well as, analyze the results obtained in mass / mass adhesion tests, scanning electron microscopy (SEM) and X-ray diffractogram (XRD). From the results obtained, it was possible to verify that the extension of the curing time improves the quality of the plate and, consequently, increases the useful life of the accumulator.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subjectprocesso de cura
dc.subjectbaterias automotivas
dc.subjectplacas,
dc.title: Análise do tempo de cura nas placas positivas de baterias automotivas.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Morais Júnior, Arioston Araújo de-
dc.description.resumo: Na produção de baterias de chumbo-ácido, a etapa principal é o processo de cura de placas empastadas. Embora haja um bom número de estudos tratando do processo de cura, principalmente com os objetivos de otimizar a etapa e melhorar o desempenho das baterias, existe a necessidade de um estudo acurado deste processo. Deste modo, o principal objetivo deste trabalho é avaliar a influência de diferentes tempos de cura na placa positiva de um processo de fabricação de baterias automotivas. Bem como, analisar os resultados obtidos em testes de adesão massa/massa, microscopia eletrônica de varredura (MEV) e difratograma de raio-X (DRX). A partir dos resultados obtidos, verificou- se que o prolongamento do tempo de cura melhora a qualidade da placa e, consequentemente, aumenta a vida útil do acumulador.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Química
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA QUIMICApt_BR