https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/26505
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Cunha, Lamarck Alves da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022-11-23 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This work deals with control for a photovoltaic (PV) system with a three phase inverter connected to an unbalanced three phase electrical grid. Three control strategies are proposed based on the Double Synchronous Referential, which uses two structures capable of independently controlling the positive and negative components of the current injected into the grid by the PV system. Each one of the strategies tries to act on an electrical quantity, improving some characteristics of these. Thus, strategy 1 targets eliminate the negative sequence symmetrical components of the current, and strategies 2 and 3 aim to mitigate the oscillations of active and reactive powers, respectively. The simulation model is a power grid composed of 7 buses, which is executed using Matlab/Simulink® as the simulation software, where the performance of the three strategies is analyzed and evaluated. The grid is unbalanced due to the uneven distribution of loads between its phases, and its primary voltages are determined by voltage sags arising from electrical faults. The results of the simulations are presented, making it possible to observe and compare the performances of the controls in attenuating the current unbalances and oscillations in active and reactive power. Besides, a comparison is made between the strategies using two indices: the unbalance factor of the grid voltages and the electrical line losses. Through the analysis of the results of these indices, it was determined that strategy 2 reduces voltage unbalances in the grid voltages, and losses are lower when strategy 3 is applied to the PV system. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sistema fotovoltaico | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Controle de inversor trifásico | pt_BR |
dc.subject | DSRF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Rede elétrica desequilibrada | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Photovoltaic system | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Three phase inverter control | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Unbalanced power grid | pt_BR |
dc.title | Three different aproaches to control a photovoltaic system connected to an unbalanced three-phase power grid | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Rocha, Nady | - |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Almeida, Rogério Gaspar de | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho aborda sobre controle para um sistema fotovoltaico com inversor trifásico conectado à rede elétrica trifásica desbalanceada. São propostas três estratégias de controle alicerçadas no Referencial Síncrono Duplo, que se utiliza de duas estruturas capazes de controlar de forma independente as componentes positivas e negativas da corrente que é injetada na rede pelo sistema fotovoltaico. Cada uma das estratégias tenta atuar em uma grandeza elétrica, melhorando alguma característica destas, sendo que a estratégia 1 objetiva a eliminação da componente de sequência negativa da corrente, as estratégias 2 e 3 objetivam a mitigação das oscilações das potências ativa e reativa, respectivamente. As simulações foram realizadas com uma rede elétrica composta por 7 barras utilizando o software de simulação Matlab/Simulink®, onde foram analisados e avaliados os desempenhos das três estratégias. A rede encontra-se desequilibrada devido a distribuição irregular de cargas entre suas fases, além de que foi considerado afundamentos de tensão oriundos de faltas elétricas. Foram apresentados os resultados das simulações, com os quais foi possível observar e comparar os desempenhos dos controles na atenuação dos desequilíbrios das correntes e oscilações nas potências ativa e reativa. Além disso, foi realizada uma comparação entre as estratégias utilizando dois índices, sendo esses o fator de desequilíbrio das tensões da rede e as perdas elétricas na linha. Através da análise dos resultados desses índices foi determinado que a estratégia 2 diminui os desequilíbrios de tensão na barra, e as perdas são menores quando a estratégia 3 é aplicada ao sistema FV. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Elétrica | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Elétrica | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA ELETRICA | pt_BR |