Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Vieira, Maria Carolina Santos-
dc.date.issued: 2023-01-31-
dc.description.abstract: The work deals with an intervention project in a support center and clinical care for children and adolescents with Autism Spectrum Disorder in Solânea, Paraíba. The theoretical basis follows the construction line from the concept of Autistic Spectrum Disorder in a broader way, with the definition given by the Ministry of Health, the classifications in its fifth version of the Statistical and Diagnostic Manual of Mental Disorders - DSM -5( 2013) and the International Classification of Diseases in its version 11 (2022). Data on ASD in Brazil were obtained through the research of the Portraits of Autism in Brazil (2013) and its statistics. The impact of the environment on the child's development was based on Vera Lúcia Hank(2006) and the understanding of space perception and world reading through the senses described by Pallasmaa(2011) and Neves(2017). The space built for people in TEA was analyzed under the guidelines of Magda Mostafa(2008), on the treatment methodologies of Claudia de Jesus Braz Laureano(2017), with the complementation of the master's work of Maria Eduarda Vasconcelos(2020). Two analyzes of architectural projects were also carried out from the perspective of sensory architecture and the perceptive systems developed by the psychologist Gibson, in the reading of Neves(2017). At the end, the design process for the preparation of the final proposal was demonstrated.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Transtorno do Espectro Autista
dc.subject: Experiência Infantil.
dc.subject: Arquitetura Sensorial
dc.subject: Percepção
dc.title: Instituto Casa Azul Estudo preliminar de centro de atendimento a crianças no Transtorno do Espectro Autista na cidade de Solânea/PB.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ruas, Dalton Bertini-
dc.description.resumo: O trabalho trata de um estudo preliminar de centro de apoio e atendimento clínico para crianças e adolescentes no Transtorno do Espectro Autista (TEA) em Solânea, Paraíba. O embasamento teórico segue a linha de construção a partir do conceito do Transtorno do Espectro Autista de modo mais amplo, com a definição dada pelo Ministério da Saúde, as classificações em sua quinta versão do Manual Estatístico e Diagnóstico de Transtornos mentais - DSM -5 (2013) e da Classificação Internacional de Doenças em sua versão 11 (2022). Dados sobre o TEA no Brasil foram obtidos através da pesquisa do Retratos do Autismo no Brasil (2013) e suas estatísticas. O impacto do ambiente do desenvolvimento da criança foi embasado por Vera lúcia Hank (2006) e a compreensão da percepção do espaço e leitura de mundo através dos sentidos descritos por Pallasmaa (2011) e por Neves (2017). O espaço construído para as pessoas no TEA foi analisado sob as diretrizes de Magda Mostafa (2008), sobre as metodologias de tratamento de Claudia de Jesus Braz Laureano (2017), com a complementação do trabalho de mestrado de Maria Eduarda Vasconcelos (2020). Foram realizadas também duas análises de projetos arquitetônicos sob a óptica da arquitetura sensorial e os sistemas perceptivos desenvolvidos pelo psicólogo Gibson, na leitura de Neves (2017). Ao fim, foi demonstrado o processo de projeto para a elaboração da proposta final.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Arquitetura e Urbanismo
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ARQUITETURA E URBANISMOpt_BR